ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ต่อการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำที่ดีสำหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ในจังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วราวุฒิ วันริโก
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ 2) การปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้าที่ดีสาหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้าที่ดีสาหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา อายุเฉลี่ย 46.63 ปี ทาการประมงเป็นอาชีพหลักและใช้แรงงานในครัวเรือน ฟาร์มเป็นของตัวเองและมีขนาดพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 4.93 ไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปีเท่ากับ 237,820 บาท มีการลงทุนเฉลี่ย 119,790 บาทต่อปี โดยใช้เงินสินเชื่อกู้จากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร 2) มีการเลือกใช้วัสดุที่เหมาะสมในการล่อลูกหอย เป็นเกณฑ์ของการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงที่ดีสาหรับฟาร์มหอยแมลงภู่ที่เกษตรกรทั้งหมดสามารถปฏิบัติตามได้ ส่วนเกณฑ์ที่เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามได้น้อยที่สุดคือที่มาของลูกพันธุ์จากจังหวัดอื่นๆ 3) เกณฑ์ที่เกษตรกรพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ มีการวางแผนการผลิตไว้ล่วงหน้า ส่วนเกณฑ์ที่พึงพอใจน้อยที่สุดคือที่มาของลูกพันธุ์จากจังหวัดอื่นๆ และ 4) เกษตรกรแนะนาให้ยกเลิกเกณฑ์ที่ไม่สอดคล้องส่วนเกณฑ์ที่เกษตรกรได้ขอให้หน่วยงานรัฐช่วยเหลือ คือการตรวจสอบแบคทีเรียที่ก่อให้เกิดโรคทางเดินอาหาร เนื่องจากเกษตรกรไม่มีเครื่องมือตรวจสอบ
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study 1) socio-economic situations of green mussel farmers, 2) good aquaculture practice for green mussel farms, 3) satisfaction of farmers on practice adhering to good aquaculture practice for green mussel farms, and 4) problems and suggestions of farmers. The research study was conducted by using questionnaires to a number of 175 out of 312 farmers who registered and received Good Aquaculture Practice certification for green mussel farm during the months of October 2009 to September 2010 through simple random sampling by taking a draw. Data were analyzed employed statistics, such as frequency, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were found that 1) most of respondent farmers were male, completed primary education level with the average age at 46.63 years. The main occupation was fishery and used labors within the family. They had their owned farm area with the average of 4.93 Rai. The averages of annual income and investment cost were 237,820 baht and 119,790 baht, respectively. They had loans from Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. 2) They used suitable materials to decoy baby green mussels adhering to good aquaculture practice for green mussel farm which was practicable by all farmers. The criteria that apparently least practiced by farmers was source of baby species from other provinces. 3) The criteria that most satisfied by farmers was the advance production planning while the least satisfied was source of young species from other provinces. 4) They suggested that criteria that failed to correspond should be cancelled, and they asked for help from the government was examining salmonella, the cause of gastrointestinal illness since farmers did not have examining tools.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.207
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ฟาร์มเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: หอยแมลงภู่--การเลี้ยง--ไทย--ชลบุรี
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ต่อการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำที่ดีสำหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ในจังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Satisfaction of farmer in Chon Buri Province on practice adhering to good aquaculture practice for green mussel farm
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.207
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต