ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: อมรา กาฬสมุทร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชิต ฤทธิ์จรูญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 2) ศึกษาระดับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การให้บริการ การเสริมพลังและให้กำลังใจ ความไว้วางใจ การมองการณ์ไกล และการรับรู้รับฟัง 2) บรรยากาศองค์การในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาบรรยากาศองค์การแต่ละแบบ พบว่า บรรยากาศองค์การที่อยู่ในระดับมาก 3 แบบ ได้แก่ บรรยากาศแบบเปิด บรรยากาศอิสระ และบรรยากาศแบบเป็นกันเอง และแบบบรรยากาศองค์การที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2 แบบ คือ บรรยากาศควบคุม และบรรยากาศแบบปิด และ 3) บรรยากาศองค์การกับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r= .544) โดยบรรยากาศแบบอิสระมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการอยู่ในระดับสูง (r =. 802) บรรยากาศแบบเปิดมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง (r = .783) บรรยากาศแบบเป็นกันเองมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (r= .523) บรรยากาศแบบควบคุมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ส่วนบรรยากาศแบบปิดมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (r =- 202).
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of servant leadership of school administrators under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; 2) to study the level of organizational climate of schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; and 3) to study the relationship between servant leadership of school administrators and organizational climate of schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample consisted of 285 teachers in schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire on the servant leadership of school administrators and organizational climate of schools, with reliability coefficients of .98 and .88 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product - moment correlation coefficient. Research results showed that 1) the overall and specific aspects of servant leadership were at the high level, with the rating means ranked from high to low as follows; the aspects of stewardship, empowerment and encouragement, trust, foresight, and listening; 2) the overall organizational climate was at the high level; when considering each type of organizational climate, three types were at the high level: the open climate, the autonomous climate and the familiar climate; besides, two types were at the moderate level: the controlled climate and the closed climate; and 3) there was a positive relationship at the moderate level between organizational climate and servant leadership of school administrators at the .01 level (r = .544); specifically, the autonomous climate positively correlated at the high level (r = .802) with servant leadership, the open climate positively correlated at the rather high level (r = .783) with servant leadership, the familiar climate positively correlated at the moderate level (r = .523) with servant leadership, and the controlled climate positively correlated at the low level (r = .152) with servant leadership; while the closed climate negatively correlated at the low level (r = -.202) with servant leadership.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between servant leadership of school administrators and organizational climate of schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต