การสื่อสารทางการเมืองของผู้นำประชาชนไปยังองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตอำเภอทุ่งยางแดง จังหวัดปัตตานี : ศึกษากรณีช่องทางการสื่อสารและสารทางการเมือง
dc.contributor.advisor: เสนีย์ คำสุข
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐวุฒิ บุญปก
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ช่องทางการส่อสารทางการเมืองของผู้นำประชาชน ไปยังองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในเขตอำเภอทุ่งยางแดง จังหวัดปัตตานี และ (2) สารทางการเมืองของผู้นำ ประชาชนส่งไปยังไปยังองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในเขตอำเภอทุ่งยางแดง จังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ช่องทางการสื่อสารทางการเมืองที่ผู้นำประชาชนใช้เป็นช่องทางการสื่อสาร ทางการเมืองโดยเลือกใช้ช่องทางการไปพบปะกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นโดยตรง เพราะสะดวกและรู้ผล เรื่องที่สื่อสารได้ทันทีแต่หากให้ผู้นำประชาชนเลือกช่องทางที่คิดว่าดีที่สุดส่วนใหญ่เลือกใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสาร ทางการเมืองโดยการใช้โทรศัพท์เพราะสะดวก รวดเร็ว โดยช่วงเวลาที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารจะเลือกสื่อสารโดยไปพบ กับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นคือ นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยเสือกเวลาก่อนเรี่มดำเนินกิจกรรม ส่วนปัญหาอุปสรรคในการสื่อสารผู้ใท้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่พบว่าไม่มีปัญหาอุปสรรค เพราะช่องทางการสื่อสาร ที่เสือกไม่ว่าจะเป็นการไปพบปะด้วยตนเองและการโทรศัพท์ดีอยู่แล้ว (2) สารทางการเมืองที่ผู้นำประชาชน ส่งไปยังองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น มีการสื่อสารพูดคุยในเรื่องความเดือดร้อน ความต้องการของประชาชน ในส่วนของด้านงบประมาณในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น พบว่า มีการพูดคุยสื่อสารในประเด็นงบประมาณ ในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นโดยได้เข้าร่วมประชุมแผนประจำปีและวางแผนประจำปีขององค์การบริหารส่วน ตำบล แต่องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดไม่ได้สื่อสารเพราะว่าไกลตัว ด้านเหตุการณ์ความไม่สงบในพื้นที่ พบว่า สี๋งที่สำคัญที่จะช่วยกันป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาความไม่สงบในพื้นที่ได้คือ ความสามัคคีกันของทุกคนในพื้นที่ เพื่อช่วยกันป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาความไม่สงบในพื้นที่ ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ได้มีการพูดคุยสื่อสารในเรื่อง ของไฟฟ้าดับ ประปา และถนนชำรุด ในส่วนของงานส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต ได้พูดคุยสื่อสารในเรื่องการส่งเสริม กลุ่มอาชีพ กลุ่มแม่บ้าน ด้านการจัดระเบียบชุมชน สังคม และการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยมีการแบ่งหน้าที่ รับผิดชอบโดยผู้ใหญ่บ้านรับผิดชอบในบริเวณหมู่บ้าน และในต้านศิลปวัฒธรรม จารีตประเพณีและภูมิปัญญา ท้องถิ่น พบว่า ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่มีการพูดคุยสื่อสารในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับศาสนาซึ่งผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์เกือบทั้งหมด นับถือศาสนาอิสลามจึงได้พูดคุยสื่อสารในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับศาสนา การกวนอาซูลอ งานเมาลิด งานฮารีรายอ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) political communication channels used by citizens’ leaders in communicating with local administrative organizations in Thung Yang Daeng District, Pattani Province; and (2) the political messages they communicated. This was a qualitative research. The sample population consisted of 20 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, comprising leaders of citizens’ groups and political groups in Thung Yang Daeng, Pattani Province. Data were collected using in-depth interview forms and were analyzed descriptively. The results showed that (1) the political communication channel that most of the samples used was direct face-to-face communication, because it was convenient and they could know the results immediately. When asked to choose the best communication channel, most of the key informants said they would choose telephone because it is convenient and fast. As for the time of communication, most said that they would go to meet with the chairman of the Tambol Administrative Organization before the beginning of a project. When asked about problems with communication with the local administrative organizations, the citizen leaders interviewed said they had not experienced any problems. (2) Most of the messages communicated by the citizen leaders were messages about citizens’ problems and citizens’ needs. As for communication about the administrative budget, the citizen leaders attended meetings about the Tambol Administrative Organization’s annual budget and annual development plans, but did not communicate with the Provincial Administrative Organization about budget matters because it seemed far removed. As for the issue of political unrest in the area (terrorism in southern Thailand), the key informants said that it was important for everyone to unite to prevent and solve the problem. On the subject of infrastructure, citizen leaders communicated messages about power outages, tap water problems and roads in need of repair. Regarding quality of life, they discussed promotion of career groups, housewives groups, and areas of responsibility for safeguarding and keeping order in the communities, with the village headman in charge of keeping order in each neighborhood. As for the topic of arts and culture, local intellect and ceremonies, most of the key informants (almost all of whom were Muslim) said they communicated messages about religion, especially concerning the Aşure Rice Mixing Ceremony, Mawlid, and Hari Raya.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ผู้นำชุมชน--ไทย--ปัตตานี
dc.subject.other: การสื่อสารทางการเมือง--ไทย--ปัตตานี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: การสื่อสารทางการเมืองของผู้นำประชาชนไปยังองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตอำเภอทุ่งยางแดง จังหวัดปัตตานี : ศึกษากรณีช่องทางการสื่อสารและสารทางการเมือง
dc.title.alternative: Political communication of people leaders to local administrative organization in Thung Yang Daeng District, Pattani Province : a case study of channels and messages of political communication
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต