แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกรในอำเภอทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ขนิษฐา บุญคำมา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตกาแฟ 3) ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟ 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกร5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกรและ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.33 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 27.70 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตกาแฟเฉลี่ย 3.34 ปี ต้นทุนการผลิตกาแฟเฉลี่ย 3,219.28 บาท/ไร่/ปี ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 677.50 กิโลกรัม/ปี มีรายได้ในการจำหน่ายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 66,360.71 บาท/ปี 2) พื้นที่ปลูกกาแฟเป็นที่ลาดเชิงเขา มีลักษณะดินเป็นดินร่วน ปลูกกาแฟแซม/ผสมพืชอื่น เช่น ยางพารา ไม้ผล ใช้พันธุ์โรบัสต้า มีใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 540.79 กิโลกรัม/ไร่/ปี 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟ ระดับมากที่สุด เรื่องสายพันธุ์กาแฟที่นิยมปลูกในประเทศไทย เช่น พันธุ์อาราบิกาและพันธุ์โรบัสต้า 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตการแฟในการรวมกลุ่มโดยมีการจัดศึกษาดูงาน และใช้สื่อโทรทัศน์หรือสื่อออนไลน์ 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านส่งเสริมในการรวมกลุ่มผลิตกาแฟในการสร้างอำนาจในการตั้งราคาสินค้าข้อเสนอแนะควรมีการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อต่อรองทางการค้า และมีการกำหนดราคาเป็นมาตรฐาน มีแหล่งรับซื้อที่แน่นอน 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ในการผลิตกาแฟ โดยมีการจัดศึกษาดูงาน ใช้สื่อออนไลน์ในการส่งเสริม และมีการติดตาม ให้คำปรึกษาเกษตรกร อยางสม่ำเสมอ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions 2) the conditions of coffee production 3) fundamental knowledge about coffee production 4) requirement for the extension in coffee production 5) problems and suggestions about the extension in coffee production 6) extension guidelines for coffee production The population consisted of 169 coffee growers in Thongphaphum District, Kanchanaburi Province who registered with Thongphaphum District Agricultural Extension Office in the production year 2020. The sample size of 119 coffee growers was determined by Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Structured interview questions were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency distribution, minimum value, maximum value, percentage, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated that 1) the farmers were male with the average age of 49.33 years old and completed high school. The average size of land holding was 27.70 rai. The average number of years of experience in coffee production was 3.34 years. The average cost of coffee production and coffee bean yield were 3,219.28 baht/rai/year and 677.5 kg/year. The average income from selling coffee bean was 66,360.71 baht/year. 2) The coffee plantations were on the foothills with loamy soil. The variety of coffee grown was Robusta. Intercropping method was done with the combination of para rubber trees and other fruit trees. Organic fertilizer was applied at the average of 540.79 kg/rai/year. 3) Farmers were the highest level of knowledge about coffee production in the aspect of distinguished coffee varieties grown in Thailand, such as Arabica and Robusta. 4) The need to extension of coffee production in bundles by organizing a studied visit and using television or online media. 5) Farmers were problems in extension coffee production, to create the power to set the price of products. Suggestions would be to gather farmers' groups to negotiate trade, pricing was standard, sure source of purchase. 6) Guidelines for extension farmers to join groups to create of knowledge in coffee production by organizing a studied visit use online media as an extension method and provide regularly advice.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: กาแฟ--ไทย--การผลิต.
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกรในอำเภอทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for coffee production by the farmers in Thongphaphum District, Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต