รูปแบบการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ เพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | พัชรินทร์ จำปานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวรี ฤกษ์จารี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือและ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้รูปแบบการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือพบว่ามี 5 องค์ประกอบคือด้านการตระหนักรู้ตนเองด้านความเป็นธรรมชาติด้านความเห็นอกเห็นใจด้านการรับรู้แบบองค์รวมและด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์และการเห็นคุณค่าซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 5 องค์ประกอบนำมาบูรณาการกับเทคนิคจากทฤษฎีการให้การปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา 5 ทฤษฎี ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบเน้นผู้รับบริการเป็นศูนย์กลางทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบเกสตัลท์ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบภวนิยมทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบเผชิญความจริงและทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบวิเคราะห์สัมพันธภาพซึ่งรูปแบบประกอบด้วย 9 กิจกรรมแต่ละกิจกรรมมี 3 ขั้นตอนคือขั้นเริ่มต้นขั้นดำเนินการและขั้นยุติโดยผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและ 3) การเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้รูปแบบการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือพบว่าหลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study components of spiritual intelligence of upper secondary students of demonstration schools in the North Eastern Region; 2) to develop an integrative group counseling model for developing spiritual intelligence of upper secondary students of demonstration schools in the North Eastern Region; and 3) to compare the post-experiment spiritual intelligence scores of upper secondary students of demonstration schools in the North Eastern Region in the experimental group who used the integrative group counseling model for developing spiritual intelligence with the counterpart scores of students in the control group who received normal guidance information. The research sample comprised two groups. Group 1 was the research sample for the study of components of spiritual intelligence which consisted of 400 upper secondary students of demonstration schools in the North Eastern Region, obtained by stratified random sampling. Group 2 was the research sample for the experiment with the developed integrative group counseling model for developing spiritual intelligence which consisted of 32 upper secondary students of secondary demonstration school of Khon Kaen University, whose spiritual intelligence scores were below the 50th percentile. Then they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which consisting of 16 students. The employed research instruments comprised 1) a scale to assess spiritual intelligence, with reliability coefficient of .82; and 2) an integrative group counseling model for developing spiritual intelligence, with IOC’s ranging from 0.60 to 1.00. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, factor analysis, Mann-Whitney U Test, and content analysis. Research results were as follows: 1) spiritual intelligence of upper secondary students of demonstration schools in the North Eastern Region was composed of five components, namely, self-awareness, being natural, sympathy, holistic perception, and having vision and appreciation; all of the five components fitted with empirical data; 2) the integrative group counseling model was developed by integration of results of factor analysis of the five components with techniques from five psychological counseling theories, namely, the client-centered counseling theory, the Gestalt counseling theory, the existential counseling theory, the reality confrontation counseling theory, and the relationship analysis counseling theory; the developed model comprised nine activities each of which consisted of three steps: the beginning step, the operational step, and the terminal step; also, quality of the developed model passed verification results by the experts; and 3) as for comparison results of experimenting with the developed integrative group counseling model, it was found that the post-experiment spiritual intelligence mean score of the experimental group students, who used the integrative group counseling model for developing spiritual intelligence, was significantly higher than the counterpart mean score of the control group students at the .01 level of statistical significance | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | จิตบำบัดหมู่สำหรับเด็ก | |
| dc.subject.other | ความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ | |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ เพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | |
| dc.title.alternative | An integrative group counseling model for developing spiritual intelligence of upper secondary students of Demonstration Schools in the North Eastern Region | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |