แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | นฤมล มั่นแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและสภาพเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิก 2) ความพึงพอใจของสมาชิกและการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนของคณะกรรมการ 3) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงาน 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน 5) สภาพแวดล้อมภายในภายนอก และแนวทางในการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรที่ศึกษามี 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2567 จำนวน 210 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน จำนวน 138 ราย ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่ายโดยจับสลาก 2) คณะกรรมการศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนระดับจังหวัด จำนวน 7 ราย และ 3) เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานอารักขาพืช ระดับอำเภอ จำนวน 7 ราย เก็บข้อมูล โดยแบบสัมภาษณ์ และประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูลผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 43.36 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา 2) สมาชิกมีความพึงพอใจในการดำเนินงานในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านการบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืช และศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ร้อยละ 85.7 มีการดำเนินงานระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะด้านการบริหารจัดการ 3) สมาชิกมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานในระดับปานกลาง และได้รับความรู้จากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร มีความคิดเห็นต่อการพัฒนาศูนย์มากที่สุดในด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืช และมีความต้องการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานมากที่สุดในด้านการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 4) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนมีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง โดยพบว่ามีปัญหาด้านความรู้ในการจัดการศัตรูพืชมากที่สุด และมีข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารจัดการศูนย์มากที่สุดในการส่งเสริมการประสานงาน 5) สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ภายนอก พบว่า จุดแข็งเจ้าหน้าที่และสมาชิกมีความรู้ด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืช จุดอ่อนงบประมาณที่ได้รับสนับสนุนในการดำเนินกิจกรรมมีจำกัด โอกาสจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรม และมีอุปสรรคในการติดต่อสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ควรเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของสมาชิก โดยส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกมีการเรียนรู้จากการลงมือปฏิบัติ มีการพัฒนาเครือข่ายในการติดต่อสื่อสาร เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลด้านอารักขาพืชในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of members 2) the satisfaction of members and the operation of community pest management centers of the committees 3) knowledge, knowledge resources, opinions, and needs for the extension in the operation 4) problems and suggestions in the operation of community pest management centers 5) internal environment, external environment, and guidelines in the development of community pest management centers. This research was mixed method research The population of the study consisted of 3 groups 1) 210 members of community pest management centers in Mae Hong Son province in the fiscal year 2024. The sample size of 138 people was determined Taro Yamane by using simple random sampling method through lotto picking 2) 7 committees of the provincial community pest management center and 3) 7 officers who were responsible for plant protection work. Data were entirely collected by using interview forms and topics in the group discussion. Quantitative data were then analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking and qualitative data were analyzed by using data classification. The results of the research found that 1) most of the members were female with the average age of 43.36 years and completed primary school education. 2) Members were satisfied in the operation at the highest level on the management of pest management and community pest management centers in Mae Hong Son province. 85.7% of them operated at the highest level especially on the management. 3) They had knowledge about the operation at the moderate level and received the knowledge from personal media especially from the agricultural extension officers. They expressed the opinions toward the development of the center at the highest level regarding pest management and needed the development of the operation the most regarding the practices of the agricultural extension officers. 4) Members of community pest management centers faced with the problems at the moderate level. It showed that the problem regarding the knowledge in pest management at the highest level. They had suggestion on the center management at the highest level in the cooperation extension. 5) Regarding the internal and external environments, they revealed that the strength of the officers and the members had knowledge regarding pest management. The weakness was the limited funding received in the activity operation. The opportunity came from related agencies to activity support and the threat was in the communication of the officers. The development guidelines for community pest management centers included that there should be the participation in the activity of members by encouraging members to learn from the real practice, developing network in the communication for plant protection knowledge exchange in Mae Hong Son province. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of community pest management centers in Mae Hong Son Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |