การบริหารเงินทุนของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในจังหวัดจันทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิลาวัลย์ ศิลปศร | |
| dc.contributor.author | หทัยชนก พุทธาโร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาฐานะทางการเงิน และผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ 2) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของฐานะทางการเงิน และผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ 3) เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนของเงินทุนกับผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการลงทุน และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการบริหารเงินทุนของสหกรณ์ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ฐานะทางการเงิน และผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ (1) ด้านสินทรัพย์ของสหกรณ์พบว่า สินทรัพย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสินทรัพย์ไม่หมุนเวียน ซึ่งมีสัดส่วนมากกว่าสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียน เปรียบเทียบตั้งแต่ปี 2560มีสัดส่วนร้อยละ 86.74 : 13.26 ปี 2561 สัดส่วนร้อยละ 89.24 : 10.76 ปี 2562 สัดส่วนร้อยละ 89.00 : 11.00 ปี 2563 สัดส่วนร้อยละ 89.57 : 10.43 และปี 2564 มีสัดส่วนร้อยละ 87.38 : 12.62 (2) ด้านหนี้สินของสหกรณ์ พบว่า หนี้สินหมุนเวียนรวมมีสัดส่วนร้อยละที่ลดลง ซึ่งรายการหนี้สินหมุนเวียนที่สำคัญ คือ เงินรับฝาก และเงินกู้ยืมระยะสั้น โดยหนี้สินหมุนเวียนที่ลดลงคือ เงินกู้ยืมระยะสั้น โดยในปี 2560 เงินกู้ยืมระยะสั้นมีสัดส่วนร้อยละ 56.61 และมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลงทุกปีตั้งแต่ปี 2561-2564 สัดส่วนร้อยละ 52.58, 37.56, 34.35 และ 25.02 ตามลำดับ (3) ด้านทุนของสหกรณ์ พบว่า ทุนของสหกรณ์ที่เพิ่มขึ้น คือทุนเรือนหุ้น ซึ่งมีปริมาณเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี ตั้งแต่ปี 2560-2564 จำนวน 5,465.25 ล้านบาท 5,915.79 ล้านบาท 6,392.19 ล้านบาท 6,807.39 ล้านบาท และ 7,211.64 ล้านบาท ตามลำดับ (4) ด้านผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ พบว่า สหกรณ์มีรายได้จากเงินลงทุน ส่วนใหญ่มาจากดอกเบี้ยรับเงินให้กู้ ในปี 2560 มีสัดส่วนร้อยละ 84.43 ปี 2561 มีสัดส่วนร้อยละเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 84.67 ปี 2562 มีสัดส่วนร้อยละเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 85.43 ปี 2563 มีสัดส่วนร้อยละลดลงเป็น 85.08 และปี 2564 มีสัดส่วนร้อยละลดลงเป็น 84.16 ซึ่งสัดส่วนที่ลดลงเนื่องจากไปเพิ่มในส่วนของผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน 2) การเปลี่ยนแปลงฐานะทางการเงิน และ ผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ พบว่า ฐานะทางการเงินของสหกรณ์ด้านสินทรัพย์ หนี้สิน และทุนของสหกรณ์ มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี ในส่วนของสินทรัพย์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเงินฝาก เงินให้กู้ระยะสั้นและระยะยาว รวมทั้งเงินลงทุน ซึ่งสินทรัพย์รวมปี 2561 เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 3.56 ปี 2562 เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 5.52 ปี 2563 เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 7.12 และปี 2564 เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 8.99 และผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ สหกรณ์มีรายได้จากดอกเบี้ยและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ในปี 2561 มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 4.49 ปี 2562 มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 8.50 ปี 2563 มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น 6.28 และปี 2564 มีแนวโน้มเพิมขึ้นร้อยละ 3.963) เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนของเงินทุนกับผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการลงทุน เมื่อนำผลรวมต้นทุนของเงินทุนมาเปรียบเทียบกับผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับ พบว่า สหกรณ์มีกำไรจากการบริหารเงินทุน ในปี 2560 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.30 ปี 2561 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.76 ปี2562 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.63 ปี 2563 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.61 และปี 2564 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.75 ของสินทรัพย์ทั้งหมด 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการบริหารเงินทุน ผู้บริหารสหกรณ์ควรหาแนวทาง ในการลงทุน เพื่อผลการดำเนินงานและการเติบโตของสหกรณ์ในอนาคต (1) ควรมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการเกี่ยวกับการลงทุน (2) ควรมีการกำหนดแผนงาน หรือแผนการปฏิบัติงานให้เจ้าหน้าที่บัญชี หรือเจ้าหน้าที่การเงิน เพื่อติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงทีเกิดขึ้นจากการลงทุน (3) สหกรณ์จะต้องมีการควบคุมผลการดำเนินงาน และผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมอบหมายเจ้าหน้าที่ของสหกรณ์ดำเนินการจัดทำงบกระแสเงินสดเป็นรายสัปดาห์หรือรายเดือน เพื่อควบคุมการเข้ามาและใช้ไปของเงินที่หมุนเวียนในสหกรณ์ และรายงานให้ผู้บริหารสหกรณ์ทราบเป็นประจำ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) study financial position and performances of the cooperative 2) study the changes of the financial position and performance of the cooperative 3) compare the cost of capital with the return received from the investment and 4) suggest capital management guideline of the cooperative.The study methodology was secondary data collection through collecting from statement of financial position, earnings statement, annual report of 6 savings cooperatives in Chanthaburi Province, for the 5-year fiscal year 2017-2021. The data was analyzed by using the vertical financial statement analysis method and analysis of financial statements to trends. The results of the study found that 1) financial position and the performance of the cooperative (1) regarding the cooperative assets revealed that most of the assets were non-current assets which had higher proportion than the current assets in comparison since 2017 with the proportion percentage of 86.74 : 13.26. In 2018, the proportion percentage was 89.24: 10.76 years. In 2019, the proportion percentage was 89.00: 11.00 years. The proportion percentage in the year of 2020 and 2021 was 89.57:10.43 and 87.38: 12.62 respectively. (2) In regards to the cooperative liability, it showed that the current liability had the decrease proportion percentage. The main current liabilities were deposits and short term loans. The decreased current liability was short term loans. In the year of 2017, the short term loan had the proportion percentage of 56.61%. The decreased changes happened every year from 2018-2021 with the proportion of 52.58, 37.56, 34.35, and 25.02 respectively. (3) For the capital of the cooperative, it revealed that the increased capital was the capital stock which increased in volume every year from 2017-2021 with the amount of 5,465.25 million Baht, 5,915.79 million Baht, 6,392.19 million baht, 6,807.39 million Baht, and 7,211.64 million Baht, respectively. (4) Regarding the performance of the cooperative, it found out that the cooperative earned the revenue from investment capital. Most of them came from interest loan. In 2017, it had the proportion percentage of 84.43%. In 2018, the percentage was increase to 84.67%. In 2019, the proportion percentage increased to 85.43% while in 2020, the proportion decreased to 85.08%. In 2021, the proportion decreased to 84.16 %. The cause of the decrease proportion was from the increase in the return from the investment. 2) The changes in financial position and the performance of the cooperative revealed that the financial position of the cooperative regarding assets, liabilities, and capital of the cooperative tended to increase every year. In regards to the assets, whether it was deposits, short term or long term loans, along with the investment capital. The total assets in 2018 increased at 3.56%, 2019 increased at 5.52%, in 2020 increased at 27.12%, and in 2021 increased at 8.99%, and performance of the cooperative, revenue from the loans, and returns from investment capital showed the upward trend at 4.49% in 2017 and increased at 8.50% in 2019, increased at 6.28% in 2020, and increased at 3.96% in 2021 respectively. 3) Compare the cost of capital with the return on investment. When the sum of the cost of capital is compared with the returns received. It was found that cooperatives had capital management profit in 2017, accounting for 2.30 percent, 2.76 percent in 2019, 2.63 percent in 2020, 2.61 percent, and 2.75 percent of total assets. 4) Suggestions regarding the guidelines for investment management. The executives of the cooperatives should seek the investment guidelines. In order for better performance and growth in growth of the cooperative in the future: (1) there should be the establishment of investment committees; (2) There should be a plan or action plan for the accounting staff or financial officer to monitor changes arising from investment; (3) The cooperatives have to control over its performance and performance with assigning staff of the cooperative to prepare weekly or monthly cash flow statements to control the money circulating in the cooperative. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เงินทุน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | |
| dc.title | การบริหารเงินทุนของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในจังหวัดจันทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Capital management of savings and credit cooperatives in Chanthaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |