ตัวแบบพยากรณ์ราคาหุ้นกลุ่มเทคโนโลยีและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนถัวเฉลี่ยต้นทุน
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุชาดา ปอเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พยากรณ์ราคาหุ้นกลุ่มเทคโนโลยี และ (2) คาดการณ์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในนั้นกลุ่มเทคโนโลยีเมื่อลงทุนด้วยวิธิถัวเฉลี่ยต้นทุนอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลา 12 เดือน การศึกษาใช้เทคนิคพยากรณ์ด้วยวิธีบ็อกซ์-เจนกินส์และการปรับเรียบเอกช์โพเมนเชียล ฤดูกาลตามแนวคิดของโฮลต์-วินเทอร์ ด้วยตัวแบบพยากรณ์เชิงผลบวกและตัวแบบพยากรณ์พหุคูณ โดยใช้ข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลารายเดือนของราคาปิดนั้นในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเทคโนโลยีที่มีรายชื่ออยู่ในรายชื่อหลักทรัพย์ที่ได้มาคำนวณดัชนี SET50 ได้แก่ ADVANC. DTAC, INTUCH. TRUE และ JAS ดั้งแต่ เดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2552 ถึง เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2561 รวม 111 เดือน ทั้งนี้ การตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของตัวแบบพยากรณ์พิจารณาจากค่าสถิติรากที่สองของความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสองเฉลี่ย ในส่วนของการหาผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนด้วยกลยุทธ์การลงทุนแบบถัวเฉลี่ยต้นทุน ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2562 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2562 จากนั้นนำข้อมูลของแต่ละหลักทรัพย์ที่ได้มาคำนวณหาอัตราผลตอบแทน โดยอัตราผลตอบแทนที่นำมาใช้คือ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน และทำการเฉลี่ยอัตราผลตอบแทนในแต่ละเดือนเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลยุทธ์การลงทุนแบบถัวเฉลี่ยต้นทุนที่ได้จากการพยากรณ์ราคาและราคาจริงผลการศึกษา (1) การพยากรณ์ราคานั้นกลุ่มเทคโนโลยีของหลักทรัพย์ ADVANC, DTAC, INTUCH, TRUE และ JAS พบว่า การปรับเรียบเอกซโพเนนเชียลแบบฤดูกาลเชิงผลบวกเป็นเทคนิคพยากรณ์ข้อมูลที่เหมาะสมในทุกหลักทรัพย์มากที่สุด เนื่องจากให้ค่าสถิติ RMSE ต่ำสุด (2) การคาดการณ์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนของหลักทรัพย์ ADVANC, DTAC, INTUCH, TRUE และ JAS เมื่อลงทุนด้วยวิธิถัวเฉลี่ยต้นทุนอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลา 12 เดือน พบว่า ผลตอบแทนจากราคานั้นจริงเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับราคานั้นพยากรณ์ของหลักทรัพย์ ADVANC. DTAC และ INTUCH มีความใก้ลเคียงกัน กล่าวคือหลักทรัพย์ ADVANC มีผลตอบแทนจากราคานั้นจริงและราคาหุ้นพยากรณ์เท่ากับร้อยละ 13.04 และร้อยละ 8.19 ตามลำดับหลักทรัพย์ DTAC เท่ากับร้อยละ 17.89 และรัอยละ 19.91 ตามลำดับและหลักทรัพย์ INTUCH เท่ากับรัอยละ 15.96 และร้อยละ 19.70 ตามลำดับ อย่างไรก็ตามหลักทรัพย์ TRUE และ JAS มีผลตอบแทนจากราคานั้นจริงและราคานั้นพยากรณ์ค่อนข้างแตกต่างกันมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the study about the forecasting models of technology stock price and the rate of return using Dollar-cost averaging strategy aim to forecast the technology stock price and study the forecast of the return on investment in technology stocks from investing using Dollar-cost averaging strategy continuously for 12 months. The time-series data forecasting by the statistical methodology consists of two techniques, namely, Box-Jenkins concepts using ARIMA (p,d,q) and seasonal exponential smoothing though Holt-Winters additive and multiplicative models. Population in this research are from secondary sources is the monthly time-series data on closing prices in the technology sector listed in the SET50 index include ADVANC. DTAC. INTUCH. TRUE and JAS since October 2009 to December 2018 which total 111 months. The efficiency verification of the forecast model by based on the value of root mean square error (RMSE) to select the most suitable model for forecasting. เท terms of the result of return on investment with a cost-average investment strategy study by making investments every month by investing in each security at 10.000 baht for a continuous period of I year from January 2019 to December 2019 and then, take the price in the previous step of each securities to calculate the rate of return. The rate of return using Internal rate of return (IRR), compare the average return between the average return obtained from the forecast and the actual price. As the result, 1) For forecasting technology stock prices based on the analysis of variables ADVANC. DTAC. INTUCH. TRUE and JAS found that the seasonal exponential smoothing though Holt-Winters additive is the best fitted model for all variables based on the lowest value of the RMSE benchmark. The forecasting results during January — December 2019 can be estimated very closed to the actual values. According Io the value of RMSE of all variables, it is found that the actual values and the estimated values arc related in high level. 2) Calculating the rate of return on investment using Dollar-cost averaging strategy (DCA) found that actual prices of ADVANC. D I AC and INTUCH securities are relatively similar with the rate of return on the forecasted price. For ADVANC securities, the rate of return from actual prices and forecasted prices is 13.049% and 8.197% respectively. For DTAC securities, the rale of return from actual prices and forecasted prices is 17.894% and 19.912% respectively. And. for INTUCH securities, the rate of return from actual prices and forecasted prices is 15.969% and 19.705% respectively. Additionally, real price form and forecast price form changing in the same price trend. However, TRUE and JAS securities, the rate of return on actual price versus forecasted price is quite different. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน | |
| dc.subject.other | หุ้นและการเล่นหุ้น--อัตราผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | ตัวแบบพยากรณ์ราคาหุ้นกลุ่มเทคโนโลยีและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนถัวเฉลี่ยต้นทุน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Forecasting models of technology stock price and the rate of return using dollar-cost averaging strategy | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาตรมหาบัณฑิต |