การจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรในพื้นที่ศูนย์ศึกษาการพัฒนาห้วยฮ่องไคร้อันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินินุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จุลัยรัตน์ ยาฝั้น | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรในการจัดการศัตรูพืชใน นาข้าว (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม เศรษฐกิจ ความรู้ความคิดเห็น กับการจัดการศัตรูพืช ในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร และ (5) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจ พบว่าเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.90 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมปี ที่ 4 มีประสบการณ์ในการเพาะปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 22.98 ปี มีแรงงานด้าน การเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.20 คน มากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งไม่มีสถานภาพการเป็นอาสาสมัครและผู้นำชุมชน มีการ ติดต่อสื่อสารกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยเฉลี่ย 2.96 ครั้ง/ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การเกษตร ประสบการณ์เข้าร่วมประชุม สัมมนาและดูงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1.14 ครั้ง แหล่งที่มาของข้อมูลข่าวสาร ด้านการเกษตรที่เป็นรายบุคคลส่วนใหญ่รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร แบบกลุ่มรับข้อมูลจากการ ประชุมกลุ่ม และแบบมวลชนส่วนใหญ่รับข้อมูลมาจากข่าวสารจากโทรทัศน์ มีการถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 8.09 ไร่ รายได้ ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 106,043.57 บาทต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่กู้เงินจากกองทุนหมู่บ้าน โดยเกษตรกรมีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 105,962.57 บาท (2) มีการยอมรับในการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวในเชิงความคิดเห็นและเชิงปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกรมี ความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการ ศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ในเชิงความคิดเห็นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติในเชิงลบได้แก่ ประสบการณ์เข้าร่วม ประชุม ฝึกอบรม สัมมนาและดูงานด้านการเกษตรรวม ส่วนในทางบวกได้แก่ ความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการศัตรูพืชใน นาข้าว และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงปฏิบัติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งในทางลบ ได้แก่ การติดต่อสื่อสารกับเจ้าหน้าที่ ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ส่วนในทางบวก ได้แก่ การถือครองที่ดินรวม (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศัตรูพืชใน นาข้าวในระดับมากที่สุดได้แก่ ปัญหาต้นทุนการผลิตของเกษตรกรสูงขึ้น เช่น ปุ๋ย ยาปราบศัตรูพืช แรงงานเป็นต้น แต่ ราคาผลผลิตข้าวเท่าเดิม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) personal, social and economic fundamental factors of farmers, (2) situations of rice pest management in the rice fields, (3) knowledge and opinions on the rice pest management in the rice fields; (4) correlation between the social and economic personal factors, including knowledge and opinions on rice pest management in the rice fields, and (5) problems, obstacles, and suggestions on the rice pest management in the rice fields. The population in this study was 608 farmers who registered with the office of agriculture in Doi Saket District, Chiang Mai Province as a farmer who had done rice farming. The samples of 241 farmers were selected by using multi stage random sampling. The instrument used in this study was questionnaire, and data collecting process was answering the questionnaires by farmers. Statistical used to analyze the data by computerized program were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the farmers were male. The average age was 52.90 years. They were educated at primary level. They had experience in rice farming practice at average of 22.98 years. The average number of labor in the family who worked in farming was 2.20 persons. More than a half of farmers were neither volunteer nor local leader. The average frequency of the coming into contact with agricultural extension officials was 2.96 times per year. Most of them were a member of a farmer group or an agricultural organization. The average frequency of the attending meetings, seminars, and field studies was 1.18 times year. Agricultural extension officials were mostly the sources of agricultural individually, while group discussion was the information source which transferred knowledge in group. Mass media such as television were mostly the information sources which transferred knowledge in large extent. The average of the occupied area was 8.09 Rai. The average of the family income was 106,043.57 Baht/year. They mostly took out loans from the village fund, and the average of the debts was 105,962.00 Baht. (2) Farmers adopted the method of rice pest management in the rice fields, both in theory and in real practice at much level. (3) Knowledge and opinions of farmers on the rice pest management in the rice fields were at much level. (4) Factors associated with pest management in rice farmers. In the comments, there were statistically significant negative. Include experience attendees, training, seminars and visits in agriculture combined. In a positive way including the reviews on pest management in rice. Hence, practical factors that correlated significantly more negatively. Including communication with agricultural officials. In a positive way, including the holding of land. (5) The problems and suggestions of farmers on the rice pest management in the rice field at the most level were the rise of the production cost caused by the higher price of fertilizer and pesticide, and also the higher wage of hired labor; while the selling price of the rice being at the same price. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.34 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม | |
| dc.title | การจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรในพื้นที่ศูนย์ศึกษาการพัฒนาห้วยฮ่องไคร้อันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ อำเภอดอยสะเก็ด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rice pest management by farmers in the area under Huai Hong Khrai Royal Development Study Center in Doi Saket District of Chiang Mai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.34 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |