ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินกิจกรรม อ.ย. น้อยของครูในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาและโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขยายโอกาสในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา ผลประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: รวีพันธ์ จูฑะพันธุ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.date.issued: BE2554
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(สาธารณสุขศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) คุณลักษณะของสถานศึกษาและปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของครูผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย (2) ความคิดเห็น แรงจูงใจและกาประสานงานผลการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อยของครูผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย และระดับการดำาเนินการกิจกรรมอย.น้อย (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะของสถานศึกษา ความคิดเห็น แรงจูงใจและการประสานงานของครูผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อยกับผลการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย และ (4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินกิจกรรม อย.น้อย โดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจํานวน 150 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานร้อยละการทดสอบไคสแควร์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ครูผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงจบ การศึกษาปริญญาตรี อายุเฉลี่ย 47 ปี ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่อยู่นอกเขตเทศบาล มีจำนวนร้านค้าในโรงเรียน 2 ร้าน นอกโรงเรียน 3 ร้าน (2) ความคิดเห็น แรงจูงใจ การประสานงาน และผลการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) เพศ ตำแหน่ง อายุ ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน ขนาดของโรงเรียนหน่วยงานทีโรงเรียนสังกัด ที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน จํานวนร้านค้าในและนอกบริเวณโรงเรียน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย แต่ระดับการค้กษาและการอบรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อยที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ความคิดเห็น มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกค่อนข้างต่ำกับการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย ส่วนแรงจูงใจและการประสานงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการดำเนินการกิจกรรม อย.น้อย ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 และ (4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการที่สำคัญ คือ บุคลากรมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ งานที่ให้ดำเนินการไม่ตรงกับงานวิชาการที่รับผิดชอบ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรมอบหมายงานให้ตรงกับครูที่รับผิดชอบหรือจัดอบรมให้กับครูผู้รับผิดชอบ
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this analytical research were to study: (1) school features and characteristics of teachers who were responsible for Young FDA Volunteers activities; (2) the attitudes, motivation and coordination of the teachers and the implementation of the activities; (3) the relationship between teachers’ characteristics, school features, attitudes, motivation and coordination in the implementation of the activities; and (4) problems of and suggestions on the implementation of the Activities. The study was conducted among 150 teachers who implemented the Young FDA Volunteers activities (initiated by the Food and Drug Administration, or FDA) purposively selected in secondary schools and opportunity expansion schools in Nakhon Sawan province. Data were collected using was a questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.92. The statistics applied in this study included percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, chi-square and Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient. The results revealed that: (1) Most of the teachers was female and graduated with a bachelor’s degree; they were 47 years of age on average and working in small schools outside municipal areas each with two small shops inside and three shops outside school compounds. (2) The levels of attitudes, motivation, coordination and implementation of Young FDA Volunteers activities were at a moderate level. (3) There was no relationship between gender, official position, age, duration of work, school size, school’s supervising agency, school location, number of shops inside and outside schools, and the implementation of Young FDA Volunteers activities, but their educational background and training were significantly associated with the implementation of the activities (p = 0.05); the information receipt factor was positively related to the implementation at a relatively low level; while the motivation and coordination were positively moderately related to the implementation of the activities (p = 0.01). (4) The problems encountered in the implementation of the activities were inadequacy of teachers and non-corrclation between the assigned tasks and their academic responsibilities. The suggestion was that the task should be assigned to the teachers who were responsible for this line of work or training should be arranged for the assigned teachers
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2011.307
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินกิจกรรม อ.ย. น้อยของครูในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาและโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขยายโอกาสในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to young FDA volunteers activities of teachers in secondary schools and opportunity expansion schools in Nakhon Sawan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginReformatted digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.307
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต