ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีรัตน์ ประจนปัจจนึก
dc.contributor.author: สุวิชา สุภามา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ เรื่อง ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับมาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองของประเทศไทยกับประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมัน และประเทศสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ศึกษา วิเคราะห์เสนอแนวทาง และมาตรการบังคับทางปกครองในระดับท้องถิ่นให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพการณ์ในปัจจุบัน และมีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาลักษณะการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาวิเคราะห์และรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ หลักกฎหมายต่าง ๆ รายงานการวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความและตำราทางวิชาการ รวมถึงข้อมูลเอกสารจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การบังคับใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ตาม พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 โดยวิธีการยึด หรืออายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินให้ปฏิบัติตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งโดยอนุโลมนั้น ไม่อาจนำบทบัญญัติในลักษณะ 2 การบังคับคดีตามคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่ง หมวด 1 หลักทั่วไปมาใช้บังคับและถือปฏิบัติได้ อีกทั้งผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นไม่ใช่เจ้าพนักงานบังคับคดี ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง รวมถึงการเลือกใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง ที่จะเลือกกระทำการหรือไม่กระทำการอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งของผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นเป็นการใช้ดุลพินิจอย่างอิสระ ทำให้การบังคับใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองไม่มีความชัดเจนและเกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติ จึงเห็นควรมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติแห่ง พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 โดยให้นำหลักทั่วไปในลักษณะ 2 หมวด 1 ของประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาปฏิบัติโดยอนุโลม และแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมอำนาจหน้าที่ของผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นให้เทียบเท่ากับเจ้าพนักงานบังคับคดี รวมถึงการเพิ่มเติมหลักเกณฑ์ และวิธีการในการพิจารณาใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครอง กรณีคำสั่งทางปกครองกำหนดให้กระทำการหรือละเว้นกระทำการ ตลอดจนให้มีหน่วยงานกลางอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบและกำกับดูแลของกระทรวงมหาดไทยในการดำเนินการพิจารณาใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองและควรนำระเบียบคำสั่งหรือข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ ลงประกาศในราชกิจจานุเบกษา เพื่อให้มีผลบังคับเป็นการทั่วไปต่อเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้อง
dc.description.abstract: This Independent Study on “Problems on Enforcement of Administrative Measures of Local Administration Organizations” aims to study concepts, theories, and legal principles, in respect of administrative measures; to study and compare the relevant laws and the enforcement of administrative measures of Thailand, and Federal Republic of Germany and Republic of France; to study and analyze the problems on enforcement of administrative measures of local administration organizations; and to study, analyze and propose guidelines and administrative measures of local administration organizations to be appropriate for current situation together with efficiency. This Study is a qualitative research with the study method in the form of documentary research, by studying, analyzing, and collecting data from a variety of related documents, namely, the legal principles, reports on research, theses, articles, and academic textbooks, inclusive of documentary data from e-media both in Thai language and foreign languages. According to the Study, enforcement of administrative measures of local administration organizations under the Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539 (1996), whereby seizure, attachment, and sale by auction of the properties shall comply with the Civil Procedure Code, mutatis mutandis, might not apply to and conform to the provisions contained in Title II: Enforcement under Judgment or Order, Chapter I: General Principles. Moreover, local administrators are not the execution officers under the Civil Procedure Code, and selection of using administrative measures with option either to take action or not to take action by local administrators are at the independent discretion, causing the enforcement of administrative measures to be unclear and to cause problems in practices; as a result, the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act B.E.2539 (1996) ought to be amended by implementing the general principle in Title II, Chapter I of the Civil Procedure Code, and the authorities of local administrators shall be amended to be equivalent to the execution officers, including addition to criteria and methods on consideration of the enforcement of administrative measures in the case where the administrative orders enforce action or omission to act, as well as there shall be a central agency under the responsibility and supervision of Ministry of Interior upon the procedure to apply administrative enforcement measures and there should apply various rules and regulations by being notified in the Government Gazette to be generally enforceable to the private sectors concerned.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject.other: การปกครองท้องถิ่น--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject.other: การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย
dc.subject.other: กฎหมายปกครอง
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.title.alternative: Problems on enforcement of administrative measures of local administration organizations
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต