การส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขามของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหล่มเก่า จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: เนตรนภา อาตวงษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปมะขาม 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขามของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขามของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.97 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ในการผลิตมะขามเฉลี่ย 11.12 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ในการผลิตมะขามเฉลี่ย 15.08 ปี จำนวนแรงงานในการผลิตมะขามเฉลี่ย 2.24 คน ต้นทุนการผลิตมะขามเฉลี่ย 1,296.61 บาท/ไร่/ปี ปริมาณผลผลิตมะขามรวมเฉลี่ย 2,463.25 กิโลกรัม ราคาผลผลิตมะขามเฉลี่ย 35.19 บาท/กิโลกรัม รายได้จากการจำหน่ายผลผลิตมะขามเฉลี่ย 55,619.34 บาท/ปี ภาวะหนี้สินครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 250,641.03 บาท 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปมะขามระดับมาก ในประเด็น การแปรรูปมะขามเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่า ลดปัญหาผลผลิตล้นตลาด ส่งเสริมให้เกิดอาชีพและเพิ่มพูนรายได้ 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขามด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ด้านการแปรรูปมะขามระดับมาก ในประเด็น ความรู้เรื่องวิธีการแปรรูปมะขาม และ 4) ปัญหาการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขามด้านการสนับสนุนระดับปานกลาง เรื่องเงินทุนในการแปรรูปมะขาม อีกทั้งสนับสนุนการฝึกอบรมเรื่องการแปรรูปมะขาม ข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขาม ควรให้ความรู้ด้านการแปรรูปมะขามโดยมีการฝึกอบรมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการเพิ่มมูลค่าการแปรรูปมะขาม ในประเด็นการนำเทคโนโลยีและอุปกรณ์มาใช้ในการแปรรูปมะขาม และการจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิตเรื่องการสนับสนุนแหล่งเงินทุน หรือสินเชื่อดอกเบี้ยอัตราต่ำ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions 2) the knowledge about tamarind processing 3) extension requirement in tamarind processing and 4) problems and suggestions about the extension in tamarind processing. The population consisted of 250 tamarind growers in Sila subdistrict, Lom Kao district, Phetchabun province who registered with Lom Kao District Agricultural Extension Office in the production year 2020. The sample size of 154 persons was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling technique with the significant level of 0.05. Structured interview questions were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the followings: 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 51.97 years old and completed junior high school. The average farm size for tamarind production was 11.12 rai. The average number of years of experience in tamarind production was 15.08 years. The average number of labors for tamarind production was 2.24 persons. The average of tamarind production cost was 1,296.61 baht/rai/year. The average of total tamarind yield was 2,463.25 kg. The average tamarind production price was 35.19 baht/kg. The average income of tamarind sales were 55,619.34 baht/year. The average household debt was 250,641.03 baht. 2) The aspects of knowledge about tamarind processing that the growers knew at high level were as follows: tamarind processing was a value added method so as to solve the problem about excessive supply. Tamarind processing also help promote new occupation and increase income. 3) The tamarind growers required the extension in tamarind processing method at high level. 4) The problems about the extension in tamarind processing was at moderate level, regarding funds for processing tamarind, also supports training on tamarind processing. Recommendations for extension of tamarind processing, would provide knowledge on tamarind processing with training from experts, value adding of tamarind processing on the issue of technology and equipment used in tamarind processing and procurement of production factors on supporting funding sources or low interest rate loans.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มะขาม
dc.subject.other: มะขาม--การแปรรูป
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการแปรรูปมะขามของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหล่มเก่า จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
dc.title.alternative: Extension in tamarind processing for the farmers in Lom Kao District, Phetchabun Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต