ความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราฏร์ธานี จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น | |
| dc.contributor.author | พุทธชาด แดงโชติ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาคร้ังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1 ) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหาร จัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราษฎร์ธานี จํากัด 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจยส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกที่มีผลต่อ ความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขจํากัด 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและ อุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพยสาธารณสุขสุราษฎร์ธานี จํากัด ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราษฎร์ธานีจำกัด โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 377 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ได้แก่การแจกแจงค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-Test และ F- Test (ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดบความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ สาธารณสุขสุราษฎร์ธานีจํากัด โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้านมีความเชื่อมั่นในระดับมากทุกด้าน ตามลำดับดังนี้ ด้านภาพลักษณ์ ชื่อเสียงความมั่นคง ความปลอดภัยอาคารสถานที่วัสดุอุปกรณ์มีระดับความเชื่อมนสั่งสุดที่ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.97) รองลงมาด้านคุณสมบัติและการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายจัดการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.91) ด้านการให้บริการขอมูลข่าวสาร และสวัสดิการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.88 ) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.86) และระดับความเชื่อมั่นต่ำสุด คือด้าน คุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.81) 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการ บริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราษฎร์ธานีจํากัด พบว่า อายุที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นใน ด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน ด้านคุณสมบัติและการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายจัดการด้านการให้บริการ ข้อมูลข่าวสาร สวัสดิการ และด้านการบริหารจัดการต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ระดับการศึกษาที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นในด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 รายได้ที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นในด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน ด้านคุณสมบัติและการปฏิบัติงาน ของฝ่ายจัดการและด้านการบริหารจัดการต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นในด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน ด้านคุณสมบัติและการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่าย จัดการ ด้านการให้บริการขอมูลข่าวสาร สวัสดิการและด้านการบริหารจัดการต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ส่วน เพศและสถานภาพที่ต่างกันไม่มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นในทุกด้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3) ปัญหา และอุปสรรคพบว่า ด้านการให้บริการผู้ให้บริการควรยิ้มแย้มทักทายมากกว่านี้สมาชิกข้าราชการบำนาญมี ความเห็นว่าด้านสวัสดิการยังไม่เหมาะสม ควรพัฒนาด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลข่าวสารและการจัดส่งเอกสาร ให้ทันสถานการณ์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The object ives of this study were 1) to study the level of members’ confidence in the administrative management of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & Credit Cooperative Ltd.; 2) to study the members’ personal factors which affected their confidence in the administrative management of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & C redit Cooperative Ltd.; and 3 ) to study the members’ problems and obstruction which affected their confidence in the administrative management of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & Credit Cooperative Ltd. The population in this study was members of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & Credit Cooperative Ltd. from whom 377 samples were selected. Questionnaires were used in the data collecting process. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, standarddeviation, t-test and f-test (ANOVA). The findings of this study were as follows: 1 ) the studied members’ confidence in the administrative management of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & Credit Cooperative Ltd. in 5 aspects was generally at much level, ranging from the aspect in which the members had confidence at the most level to the aspect in which they had confidence at the least level as follows: First, its image, stability, security, buildings, location, and equipment which had gained the studied members’ confidence at the most level, (at average 3.97 ); second, the qualification and the operation of the management staff, (at average 3.91); third, the services in distributing information/news, and its welfare, (at average 3.88); fourth, the administrative management, (at average 3.86); and fifth, the qualification of its operation committee which had gained the studied members’ confidence at the least level, (at average 3.81 ). 2 ) considering t he members’ personal factors which affected their confidence in the administrative management of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & Credit Cooperative Ltd., it was found that t heir different ages affected the difference of their confidence in the aspect of the qualification of the operation committee, the qualification and the operation of the management staff, the services in distributing information/news and its welfare, and the administrative management at .05 statistical significance; the difference of their education level affected the difference of their confidence in the aspect of the qualification of the operation committee at .05 statistical significance; the difference of their income affected the difference of their confidence in the aspect of the qualification of the operation committee, the qualification and the operation of the management staff, and the administrative management at .05 statistical significance; the difference of the period of their being a member of the cooperative affected the difference of their confidence in the aspect of the qualification of the operation committee, the qualification and the operation of the management staff, the services in distributing information/news and i ts welfare, and the administrative management at .05 statisticalsignificance; while the difference of their gender and marital status did not affect their confidence in all aspects at .05 statistical significance. And 3) considering their problems and obstruction which affected their confidence in the administrative management of the cooperative, it was found that some cooperative officials who provided services to cooperative members seemed to do their duties unwillingly, the members suggested that the officials should have greeted the members with a smile more than before. The members who were retired government servants mentioned that the welfare of the cooperative were not suitable for them. And the members suggested that the public relations of the cooperative should have been improved, and documents from the cooperative should have been delivered to them in time in order to bring them up-to-date. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราฏร์ธานี--การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราฏร์ธานี--การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | |
| dc.title | ความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สาธารณสุขสุราฏร์ธานี จำกัด จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Members' confidence in the management of Surat Thani Public Health Saving & Credit Cooperative Ltd. | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) |