การจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรตำบลดอนเจดีย์ อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สมหญิง ทับทิมศรี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษ
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) แหล่งความรู้ด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) วิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรเป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชายคิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.8 มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 51 – 60 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาอยู่ระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปี รายได้ของครัวเรือนอยู่ระหว่าง 100,001 บาท ถึง 200,000 บาทต่อปี มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 4,014.28 บาทต่อไร่ ในฤดูนาปีส่วนใหญ่เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวพันธุ์สุพรรณบุรี1 ซึ่งมีพื้นที่ถือครองอยู่ระหว่าง 11 ไร่ ถึง 20 ไร่ มีการใช้แรงงานทั้งในครัวเรือนและแรงงานจ้างระหว่าง 1 คน ถึง 2 คน ส่วนใหญ่เกษตรกรเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส.และใช้เป็นแหล่งเงินกู้ยืมหลัก ศัตรูพืชที่เกษตรกรพบในนาข้าวที่สาคัญ ได้แก่ โรคถอดฝักดาบ หนอนกอข้าว นก และหญ้าข้าวนก มีการเลือกใช้สารเคมีในการกาจัดมากที่สุด ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยในการจัดการศัตรูข้าวแต่ละประเภท ได้แก่ โรคข้าว แมลงศัตรูข้าว และวัชพืชในนาข้าว เท่ากับ 20.30, 53.97 และ 337.56 บาทต่อไร่ ตามลำดับ เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐนับว่าเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารที่เกษตรกรได้รับมากที่สุด การจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวพบว่าเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการสำรวจศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวก่อนตัดสินใจเลือกใช้วิธีการควบคุมและกำจัด แต่วิธีการที่เกษตรกรเลือกใช้นั้น คือ สารเคมีซึ่งไม่สามารถควบคุมและกำจัดศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวได้ โดยเกษตรกรยังขาดความรู้ในการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยเฉพาะการจำแนกชนิดศัตรูพืชและวิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชที่ถูกต้อง ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรได้เสนอความต้องการด้านความรู้และวิธีการที่สามารถควบคุมและกำจัดศัตรูพืชในนาข้าว ดังนั้น แนวทางการจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวที่จะประสบความสำเร็จควรได้จากรูปแบบการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างเกษตรกรกับเจ้าหน้าที่ ตลอดจนหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเป็นต้นแบบให้แก่ชุมชนอื่นได้เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติต่อไป
dc.description.abstract: This research has objectives to study (1) the economic and social conditions of the famers (2) knowledge of pest management in rice fields (3) pests management method in paddy field of the famer, and (4) problems and suggestions for pest management in paddy field of the farmer. This study was observes research. The population of the research were 239 cases The data were collected via a questionnaire and analyze by using a statistic program involving frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation. The research found that there were more female agriculturists than male (54.8%), age between 51 – 60 years. Most agriculturists graduated at primary school level and had rice farming experiences between 21 – 30 years. Household incomes were between 100,001 baht to 200,000 baht per year, with average production cost at 4,014.28 baht per rai. In major rice season most agriculturists grew Suphanburi-1 Rice, which possessed paddy fields between 11rais to 20 rais. Both household and hired labour were used between 1 to 2 persons. Most agriculturists were the customers of BAAC, used as their main loan source. The key paddy pests found included bakanae disease, stem borers, birds, and barnyard grass. Chemicals were applied most to eliminate such issues.The average expenses to manage each type of rice pests, i.e., rice diseases, rice insect pests, and paddy weeds, were 20.30, 53.97, and337.56 baht per rai, respectively. Government officers were regarded as the biggest source of information for the agriculturists. Focusing on paddy pest management, it was found that most agriculturists had investigated paddy pests before they decided to choose control and elimination. Unfortunately, they relied on chemicals, which could not control and eliminate paddy pests indeed. The agriculturists still lacked of knowledge of pest management, especially pest classification and correct methods of pest management. However, the agriculturists proposed their requirements for knowledge and effective methods of paddy pest control and elimination. Thus, guidelines on successful paddy pest management should emerge from fine pest management patterns that emphasize on the cooperation among agriculturists, officers, and involved agencies in order to be the role models for other communities to take similar actions in the future.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.143
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม--ไทย
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช
dc.subject.other: แมลงศัตรูพืช.
dc.subject.other: ยากำจัดศัตรูพืช
dc.title: การจัดการศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรตำบลดอนเจดีย์ อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Pest management in paddy field by farmer at Don Chedi Sub-district, Phanom Thuan District, Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.143
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต