การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอคอนสวรรค์ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: ปวิตรา อาจวิชิต
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าว (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าวและ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.11 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษามีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.88 ปี ขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 17.40 ไร่ปริมาณผลผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 8,003.70 กิโลกรัม มีรายได้จากการขายข้าวของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 39,665.43 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายจากการปลูกข้าวของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 22,291.36 บาท/ปี 2) สภาพพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเป็นที่ราบลุ่ม ลักษณะดินที่ปลูกเป็นดินทรายพันธุ์ข้าวที่ใช้ปลูกเป็นพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ใช้วิธีการปลูกข้าวแบบหว่านข้าวแห้ง ใช้น้ำฝนในการปลูก ร้อยละ 67.3 มีการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ร้อยละ 46.2 มีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี ครั้งที่ 1 โดยผสมแม่ปุ๋ยเคมีใช้ตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน (46-0-0, 18-46-0, 0-0-60) และร้อยละ 38.3 ครั้งที่ 2 ใช้สูตร 46-0-0 จ้างรถเกี่ยวนวดข้าวในการเก็บเกี่ยว มีจัดการฟางข้าวและตอซังหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวด้วยการไถกลบตอซัง 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับปุ๋ยและการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน เกษตรกรร้อยละ 96.6 มีความรู้ประเด็นการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินระดับมาก 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการได้รับการส่งเสริมแบบรายบุคคล โดยให้เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมลงพื้นที่แนะนำ/ให้ความรู้ ต้องการความรู้เรื่องปุ๋ยและธาตุอาหารพืช และการสนับสนุนปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ เช่น ปุ๋ยหมัก ปุ๋ยคอก ปุ๋ยพืชสด 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินในประเด็นครุภัณฑ์ เช่น เครื่องผสมปุ๋ยเคมี เครื่องชั่งปุ๋ย และมีข้อเสนอแนะเจ้าหน้าที่หรือหน่วยงานควรสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินในเบื้องต้นและให้ความรู้ด้านการวิเคราะห์ดิน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1)social and economic conditions,(2)the conditions of rice production, (3)the knowledge of fertilizer use according to soil analysis, (4)extension needs of Fertilizer use according to soil analysis, (5)problems and suggestions of Fertilizer use according to soil analysis. The population consisted of 272 rice farmers under the soil and fertilizer business development project in KhonSawan District, Chaiyaphum Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2021. The 162-sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: 1) Most of the farmers were female with average of age 51.11 years and finished primary school. The average experience of rice production were 23.88 years. The average size of rice planting area 17.40 rai. The average total yield was 8,003.70 kg. The average household income from rice sales was 39,665.43 baht/year. The average household expenses for rice cultivation was 22,291.36 baht/year. 2) The rice cultivation area was a lowland area. The soil type that is cultivated was sandy soil. The rice cultivar that is used for cultivation was Khao Dok Mali 105, Use the dry sowing method of growing rice, relies mainly on rainwater for growing rice, 67.3 percent used organic fertilizers, 46.2 percent used chemical fertilizers. The first time, mixed with chemical fertilizer, according to soil analysis values (46-0-0, 18-46-0, 0-0-60) and 38.3 percent in the second 2 times using the formula 46-0-0, hire a combine harvester to harvest, straw and stubble after harvesting were handled by plowing the stubble. 3) Knowledge of fertilizers and soil analysis 96.6% of farmers had knowledge of fertilizer application according to soil analysis values, 96.6% of farmers had knowledge of fertilizer application according to soil analysis values. 4) Farmers were individual needs for extension by having the extension officers to the area to give advice/education, need knowledge about fertilizers and plant nutrients and supporting organic fertilizers such as compost, manure, green manure. 5) Farmers were problems in supporting the use of fertilizers according to the cost of soil analysis on the issue of equipment. such as chemical fertilizer mixer, fertilizer scale. Andsuggestions that officials or agencies should support materials for initial soil analysis and provide knowledge on soil analysis.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ย--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject.other: ดิน--การวิเคราะห์
dc.subject.other: นาข้าว
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอคอนสวรรค์ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: Extension of fertilizer use according to soil analysis for farmers in Khon Sawan District, Chaiyaphum Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต