การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอนของครู กศน. ตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มาลี ทรัพย์ฉายแสง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอนของครูกศน.ตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครู กศน.ตำบล สังกัดสำนัก งานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 183 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบ สอบถามการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอนของครู กศน. ตำบล สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูกศน.ตำบล มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ คือ มีการจัด สภาพแวดล้อมที่สะอาด ร่มรื่น สวยงามทั้งภายในและภายนอก (2) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางจิตภาพ คือ ครูบริการด้วยความสุภาพ มีไมตรีจิต และ (3) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม คือ มีการประสานความร่วมมือกับภาคีเครือข่ายในชุมชนเพื่อจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the management of instructional environment of teachers in sub-district non-formal and informal education centers under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education. The research sample consisted of 183 teachers in sub-district non-formal and informal education centers under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on management of instructional environment of teachers in sub-district non-formal and informal education centers. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the teachers in sub-district non-formal and informal education centers had opinions that their overall management of instructional environment was practiced at the high level. When specific aspects of instructional environment management were considered, it was found that the practice was at the high level in all aspects, with the item receiving highest rating mean in each aspect being as follows: (1) in the physical environment aspect, the item receiving the highest rating mean was that on the management of clean, refreshing and beautiful environment both within and outside the center; (2) in the mental environment aspect, the item receiving the highest rating mean was that on the teachers providing the services with politeness and friendliness; and (3) in the social environment aspect, the item receiving the highest rating mean was that on having the coordination for cooperation with network parties in the community for organizing learning activities.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียน
dc.subject.other: การจัดการชั้นเรียน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนการสอนของครู กศน. ตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: The management of instructional environment of teachers in sub-district non-formal and informal education centers under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Office of Non-Format and Informal Education
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต