การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในตำบลพะเนา อำเภอเมืองนครราชสีมา จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: กนิษฐา กรวยทอง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 4) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ5)ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 56.15 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.39 ปี มีปริมาณผลผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 8,392.19 กิโลกรัม มีต้นทุนการผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 3,090.40 บาทต่อไร่ มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.62 คน 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวเป็นพื้นที่ราบลุ่มดินที่ปลูกเป็นดินเหนียว แหล่งน้ำที่ใช้จากคลองชลประทานในการเพาะปลูก ใช้พันธุ์ข้าวเหลืองประทิว 123รูปแบบการปลูกแบบหว่านน้ำตม เก็บเกี่ยวตามอายุข้าวและลดความชื้นโดยการตากลาน 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 97.3 มีความรู้เรื่องการจัดการคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนเก็บเกี่ยว 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการรับการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม โดยวิธีการฝึกอบรม ต้องการความรู้เรื่องแหล่งน้ำและการสนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดี 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านความรู้ในด้านมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในประเด็นการบันทึกและการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและมีข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมในด้านเจ้าหน้าที่คือการมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions, (2) general condition of farmers’Rice production (3) the knowledge of rice production in accordance with Good Agricultural Practice standard, (4) extension needs of rice production in accordance with Good Agricultural Practice standard and (5) problems and the suggestion for extension of rice production in accordance with standard of Good Agricultural Practice. The population consisted of 206 rice farmers in Phanao Subdistrict, Mueang District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2020/2021. The 136 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 Structured interviews were used for data collection.Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results of the research showed that (1) most of farmers were male with an average age of 56.15 years and completed primary education level. They had rice production experience of 23.39 years on average, with an average total yield of 8,392.19 kg, average total production cost was 3,090.40 baht per rai. There were 1.62 average household workers. (2) The rice production areas were lowland with clay soil. Rain was the main water source for their farming. Majority of farmers used yellow rice varieties 123, sow planting pattern, harvest according to the age of the rice and reduce humidity by airing.(3) Knowledge of rice production according to good agricultural practice standards, 97.3 percent of Knowledge of quality management in the pre-harvest production process. (4)Most of farmer were individual extension needs, group by training method, need knowledge about water resources and supporting good quality rice seeds. (5)Problems of knowledge in terms of good agricultural practice standards for recording issues and data storage. Recommendations about the extension of the staff was good human relations.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในตำบลพะเนา อำเภอเมืองนครราชสีมา จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Extension of rice production in accordance with Good Agricultural Practice standard of farmers in Tambon Phanao, Mueang Nakonratchasima District, Nakonratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต