ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในอำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กิติยา นวลหิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 2) การดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 3) ความคาดหวังของเกษตรกรต่อประโยชน์จากการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรต่อการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.31 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกองค์กรต่าง ๆ โดยกว่าสามในสี่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. เกษตรกรกว่าครึ่งไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ส่วนมากเคยเข้าร่วมโครงการของรัฐบาล ได้รับแหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารส่วนใหญ่จากสื่อบุคคล มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.17 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.25 คน เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทำนา และทำไร่ มีพื้นที่ถือครองด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 21.97 ไร่ โดยลักษณะการถือครองส่วนใหญ่เป็นของครัวเรือน รายได้ในครัวเรือนทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 144,687 บาท (2) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ความคาดหวังของเกษตรกรต่อประโยชน์จากการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดาเนินงานการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (5) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นต่อการดาเนินงานการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ระดับข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับจากแหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารต่างๆ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน จำนวนแรงงานภาคการเกษตร พื้นที่ถือครองด้านการเกษตร รายได้ครัวเรือน การดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร และความคาดหวังของเกษตรกรต่อประโยชน์จากการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร โดยเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และหนึ่งในสี่ของเกษตรกรเสนอแนะว่า อยากให้มีการช่วยเหลือเกษตรกรจ่ายเงินให้เกษตรกรโดยตรงโดยไม่ผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลางและอยากให้เกษตรกรที่ไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิ์ที่ดินสามารถเข้าร่วมโครงการของรัฐบาลได้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study 1) farmers’ socio-economic factors in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating, 2) the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating, 3) farmers’ expectation towards benefit in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating, 4) factors affecting opinion towards operation in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating, 5) farmers’ problems and suggestions for the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating. The research population was a number of 5,005 registered farmers in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating in Nam Pad District of Uttatadit Province. By using Taro Yamane formula with 0.05 error value, 370 samples were identified. Research instrument was interview form. Data obtained was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and regression analysis. Research results were as follows. (1) Over half of the farmers were male with their average age at 51.31 years. They completed primary education. Most of them joined membership in various organizations with over three-fourths were the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives customers. More than half of them were not appointed in any social position. Mostly, they received updated information from individual media. Their average number of household labor was 3.17 persons and the average number of agricultural labor was 2.25 persons. Rice-farming and horticulture were their main occupation having 21.97 rai as their own average occupied land. Their average total household income was 144,687 baht. (2) Overall opinion towards the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating was at high level. (3) Overall expectation towards benefit in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating was at high level. (4) Overall farmers’ opinion towards operation in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating was at high level. (5) Factors affecting opinion towards operation in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating included level of information obtained from various information sources, number of household members, number of agricultural labor, agricultural occupied area, household income, operation in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating as well as farmers’ expectation towards benefit in the participation in Farmer Record Registration and Data Updating which their overall problem was at low level. One-fourth of them suggested assistance be provided by direct payment instead of through middleman merchants. Those farmers who did not have land ownership sincerely wished they could be allowed to join the government projects. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.89 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--อุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในอำเภอน้ำปาด จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Relating to the farmer registration and data updating in Nam Pad District of Uttaradit Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.89 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |