รูปแบบการจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาล
2
44
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
มนูญ วิวรรณ (2023). รูปแบบการจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาล. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2023.27 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4238
Alternative Title(s)
Communication Management Model in Municipal Council Affairs
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวความคิดและนโยบายการจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาล 2) กระบวนจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาล และ 3) รูปแบบการจัดการการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาลการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจงจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นประเภทเทศบาลที่ได้รับรางวัลองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่มีการบริหารจัดการที่ดี ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2565-2566 ของคณะกรรมการกระจายอำนาจ สำนักปลัดสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี 3 แห่ง รวมจำนวน 24 คน คือ 1) เทศบาลนครขอนแก่น จังหวัดขอนแก่น 2) เทศบาลเมืองทุ่งสง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช และ 3) เทศบาลตำบลทับมา จังหวัดระยอง ซึ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วย 1) นายกเทศมนตรี 3 คน 2) ประธานสภา 3 คน 3) เลขานุการสภา 3 คน 4) สมาชิกสภาเทศบาล 6 คน 5) ตัวแทนชุมชน 6 คน และ 6) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการสื่อสาร 3 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุปผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) แนวความคิดและนโยบายการจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาล ประกอบด้วยแนวความคิดหลัก ได้แก่ การสื่อสารระหว่างสมาชิกสภาในฐานะผู้แทนประชาชนกับประชาชนในชุมชน และสมาชิกสภากับฝ่ายบริหารของเทศบาลในพันธกิจที่สำคัญ คือ การสื่อสารในการประชุมสภาสมัยสามัญและสมัยวิสามัญเพื่อปฏิบัติงานตามกรอบบทบาทหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย การสื่อสารเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของประชาชนเชิงลึกเพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาให้กับประชาชน การสื่อสารรับเรื่องราวร้องทุกข์สื่อสารไปยังฝ่ายบริหารของเทศบาล การสื่อสารเพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ในการปกครองและการดำรงชีวิตร่วมกันอย่างมีความสุข การสื่อสารเพื่อการสร้างความเป็นพลเมืองที่กระตือรือร้นเพื่อสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมมีความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่ในการพัฒนาเทศบาลของตนเอง และการสื่อสารผลงานของงานด้านกิจการสภาเทศบาลในการทำหน้าที่ในสภาเทศบาลและหน้าที่นอกสภาเทศบาลเพื่อสร้างการรับรู้กับประชาชนในฐานะผู้เลือกสมาชิกสภาเข้ามาทำงาน ส่วนนโยบายการจัดการการสื่อสาร คือ การจัดการการสื่อสารทุกรูปแบบไปยังกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่หลากหลายด้วยเนื้อหาที่เลือกสรรเฉพาะผ่านช่องทางและสื่อที่เหมาะสมตามกลุ่มผู้รับสารที่แตกต่างกัน 2) กระบวนจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาล ประกอบด้วย การวางแผนการสื่อสารโดยมีการกำหนดเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน กำหนดกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทางด้านเนื้อหา ช่องทางการสื่อสาร และสื่อต่าง ๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ดำเนินการออกแบบสาร ผลิตสื่อ ให้น่าสนใจ ชวนติดตาม เผยแพร่ตามช่องทางต่าง ๆ ที่กำหนด ประเมินผลการสื่อสารโดยกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการประเมินที่ชัดเจนและครอบคลุม ดำเนินการประเมินผลการรับรู้ ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และความพึงพอใจในการจัดการการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ นำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนายกระดับการสื่อสารให้มีประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น และ 3) รูปแบบการจัดการการสื่อสารในงานกิจการสภาเทศบาลให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ประกอบด้วย มุ่งทบทวนแนวความคิด นโยบาย กระบวนการ และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทการสื่อสารเฉพาะพื้นที่และสภาพปัญหาของแต่ละเทศบาล การสร้างสรรค์ในการผลิตสื่อให้น่าสนใจตามลักษณะของผู้รับสารในแต่ละประเภทโดยคำนึงถึงผู้รับสารในแต่เจนเนอเรชันด้วย พัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารดิจิทัลโดยเฉพาะการออกแบบเนื้อหาและการผลิตสื่อให้กับบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบการสื่อสารของเทศบาล พัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารให้กับประธานสภาสภาเทศบาล รองประธานสาภาเทศบาลและสมาชิกสภาเทศบาล ด้านการพูดในที่ชุมชน การโน้มน้าวใจ การเป็นวิทยากรเผยแพร่ความรู้ การเจรจาต่อรอง การพูดในการทำหน้าที่ในสภาเทศบาล การพูดนำเสนอสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของประชาชนจากการร้องทุกข์ การประสานงานกับผู้บริหารเทศบาลและผู้นำชุมชน การออกแบบสารและสื่อสมัยใหม่ และการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์อย่างมืออาชีพที่มุ่งเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้รับสารอย่างยั่งยืน
The objectives of this research were to study 1) concepts and policies of communication management in the work and operations of municipal councils; 2) the process of communication management used by municipal councils; and 3)the efficient communication management at municipal councils. This was qualitative research using the method of in-depth interviews. The 24 key informants were chosen through purposive sampling from 3 local administrative organizations that were designated as municipalities and had been recognized with awards for good management in the 2022-2023 budget year by the Decentralization Committee (part of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, under the Office of the Prime Minister), namely, Khon Kaen City Municipality (Thesaban Nakhon Khon Kaen) in Khon Kaen Province, 2) Thung Song Town Municipality (Thesaban Mueang Thung Song) in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, and 3) Thap Ma Subdistrict Municipality (Thesaban Tambol Thap Ma) in Rayong District, Rayong Province. The key informants included 1) the mayors of the 3 municipalities, 2) the chairmen of the 3 municipal councils, 3) the secretaries of the 3 municipal councils, 4) 6 ordinary members of the 3 municipal councils, 5) 6 representatives of local residents in the 3 municipalities, and 6) 3 academic experts in the field of communication arts. The research instrument was a structured interview form. Data analysis was done by drawing conclusions. The findings were as follows. 1) Concepts and policies of communication management- the major concepts were communication between council members, in their status as representatives of local citizens, and people in the community; communication between council members and municipality administrators for important work tasks, such as ordinary and special municipal council meetings to carry out work objectives according to the council’s legal roles and responsibilities; communication to study the local citizens’ problems in depth and find ways to solve them; communication to receive complaints or grievances from local people and relay them to the municipal administrators; communication to educate the public about administrative matters and to inform them about the best ways to live together peacefully; communication to inspire everyone to participate actively and enthusiastically in their civic duties and cooperate in municipal development projects; and communication to inform people about the municipal council’s work results from both internal and external activities, so that the constituents can be aware what their elected officials have accomplished. The communication management policy was to manage all types of communications to deliver messages to diverse groups of target audiences by selecting the right content and delivering it through the most appropriate channels to reach different groups of message receivers. 2) The process of communication management started with planning and goal-setting, followed by choosing strategies for content, communication channels, and media that match the target audience, then designing and producing interest-grabbing media and transmitting it through the channels as planned. After that, the results of the communication will be thoroughly evaluated using clearly-stated assessment techniques and criteria to quantitatively and qualitatively evaluate public awareness, knowledge, and understanding of the content as well as public satisfaction with the communication. Lastly, the results of the evaluation were used to further improve the municipal council’s communications and make them more efficient. 3) The efficient communication management at municipal councils-each municipal council should strive to review its communication concepts, policies, procedures, and strategies to make sure that its communications accurately fit in with the local context and local problems. The municipal councils should use creativity to produce media that is interesting to each type of target audience groups and every generation of message receivers. The people responsible for communications should receive additional digital communication skill development, especially in the aspect of content design. The municipal council chairmen, vice chairmen and all municipal council members should receive additional skill development on the topics of public speaking, speaking to carry out their municipal council duties, persuasion, negotiation, knowledge dissemination, explaining problems, describing citizens’ complaints, coordinating with administrators and community members, designing content for new media, and professional use of social media to promote public participation in a sustainable way.
Description
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น)
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources