ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส
| dc.contributor.advisor | เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | มะรอฟี เจะเลาะ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชิต ฤทธิ์จรูญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส (2) ศึกษาระดับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส และ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับระดับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาสโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกและในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .76 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to study the in-school supervision behaviors of school administrators under the Offices of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area; (2) to study the level of morale in job performance of teachers under the Offices of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area;; and (3) to study the relationship between in-school supervision behaviors of school administrators and morale in job performance of teachers. The sample consisted of 181 basic education schools, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The informants were 362 teachers, two of which from each school. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire on in-school supervision behaviors of school administrators and morale in job performance of teachers, with reliability coefficients of .936 and .941 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation. The findings were as follows: (1) both the overall and by-aspect in-school supervision behaviors of school administrators under the Offices of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area; were rated at the high level; (2) both the overall and by-aspect morale in job performance of teachers under the Offices of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area were rated at the rather high level; and (3) in-school supervision behaviors of school administrators and morale in job performance of teachers correlated positively at the rather high level, with the correlation coefficient of .76 which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ขวัญในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การนิเทศการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--ปฐมนิเทศ--ไทย--นราธิวาส | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการนิเทศภายในของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส | |
| dc.title.alternative | The relationship between in-school supervision behaviors of school administrators and morale in job performance of teachers under the Offices of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |