ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากของผู้ป่วยเสพยากลุ่มเมทแอมเฟตามีนในโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์
1
0
Files
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
กวิยา มาณะวิท (2018). ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากของผู้ป่วยเสพยากลุ่มเมทแอมเฟตามีนในโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8081
Alternative Title(s)
Factor related to dental care behaviors among patient taking methamphetamine in Thanyarak Hospital
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจภาคตัดขวางนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากและ (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยนำ ปัจจัยเอื้อ และปัจจัยเสริมกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากของผู้ป่วยเสพยากลุ่มเมทแอมเฟตามีน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปาก พบว่า ผู้ป่วยเสพยากลุ่มเมทแอมเฟตามีน ร้อยละ 61.6 มีการแปรงฟันวันละ 2 ครั้ง ไม่ทราบว่ายาสีฟันที่ใช้มีฟลูออไรด์ หรือไม่ ร้อยละ 56.2 ไม่มีการใช้อุปกรณ์ช่วยทำความสะอาด ร้อยละ 64.1 และแปรงฟันไม่ครบทุกตำแหน่ง ร้อยละ 89.3 และ (2) ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ การศึกษาและอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่องปาก และอายุมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่องปากปัจจัยนำได้แก่ ความรู้ด้านทันตสุขศึกษาและการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่ทำให้เกิดโรคในช่องปากมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่องปาก ปัจจัยเอื้อได้แก่ ความเพียงพอของบริการที่มีอยู่ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่องปาก และความสามารถในการจ่ายค่าบริการมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่องปาก และปัจจัยเสริมได้แก่ แรงสนับสนุนจากคนในครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่องปาก
This cross-sectional survey research’s objectives were: (1) to identify dental care behaviors; and (2) to determine relationships between personal factors as well as predisposing, enabling and reinforcing factors and dental care behaviors among methamphetaminedependent patients seeking treatment at Thanyarak Hospital. The study involved a sample of 354 inpatients randomly selected from all 1,539 methamphetamine-dependence treatment seekers admitted to Thanyarak Hospital. Data were collected using a questionnaire with the reliability value of 0.79 and then analyzed with descriptive statistics using chi-square test and to determine Pearson correlation coefficient. The results showed that: (1) of all 354 respondents, 61.6% brushed their teeth twice a day, 56.2% did not know whether the tooth paste they used contained any fluoride, 64.1% did not use any other dental care product and 89.3% did not brush all surfaces of the teeth and (2) personal factors especially educational background and occupation were related to dental care behaviors, and age was positively related to such behaviors; predisposing factors especially dental health knowledge and perceived risks for oral diseases were positively related to dental care behaviors; of two enabling factors, dental service availability was positively related to dental care behaviors, but affordability was negatively related to such behaviors; and reinforcing factors such as family support were positively related to dental care behaviors
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
Degree Name
สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources