การรักษาตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลกำแพงเพชร อำเภอรัตภูมิ จังหวัดสงขลา ของนายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปริญญา พิทักษ์เดชา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาถึงการรักษาตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาล ตำบลกำแพงเพชร อำเภอรัตภูมิ จังหวัดสงขลา ของนายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้ (2) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการรักษาตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรี เทศบาลตำบลกำแพงเพชร อำเภอรัตภูมิ จังหวัดสงขลา ของ นายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้ (3) เสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาในการรักษาตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาล ตำบลกำแพงเพชร อำเภอรัตภูมิ จังหวัดสงขลา ของนายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า นายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้ มีวิธีการรักษาตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรี ที่สำคัญ 5 วิธีการ คือ การยึดหลักการทำงานแบบเข้าถึงประชาชนทุกกลุ่ม ทุกระดับอยู่เสมอ การวาง พื้นฐานทางการเมืองมาอย่างต่อเนื่องยาวนานกว่า 40 ปี การใช้วิธีการหาเสียงในหลาย ๆ วิธีการ การสร้างและการใช้ภาวะผู้นำทางการเมืองของนายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้เอง และการใช้ผลงานหรือการ ดำเนินงานตามนโยบายและดำเนินกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์ให้กับประชาชน ด้านปัญหา อุปสรรคนั้น ปัญหาบางส่วนจะอยู่ที่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง “ทีมงาน” แต่ก็ไม่มาก อีกปัญหาคือปัญหา เรื่องงบประมาณที่มีไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของประชาชน และปัญหาด้านสุขภาพของนาย ประเสริฐ แซ่แต้ เอง ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะในการแกัไขปัญหา คือผู้ที่ต้องการจะรักษาตำแหน่งทางการ เมืองไว้เป็นสมัยต่อ ๆ ไปได้นั้น จะต้องมีความจริงใจกับประชาชน เข้าถึงประชาชนในทุกกลุ่ม สามารถ ตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชนในพื้นที่ได้ดี อีกทั้งต้องเข้าใจระบบและโครงสร้างของงาน และ การบริหารงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพภายใต้การทำงานโดยยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาล | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has threefold objectives: (1) to study strategic methods resorted by Mr. Prasert Saetae in retaining his position as Mayor of Kampaengphet Tambon Municipality; (2) to analyze challenges and obstacles while retaining the position; and, (3) to provide suggestions in resolving such challenges. This research employs qualitative methods. The research tools include structured interviews, direct observation and documentary research. Descriptive analysis in this research also draws upon data collected from the purposive sampling consisted of eight key informants, i.e. Mr. Prasert Saetae, his five close aides and two provincial election committees. The study result shows that Mr. Prasert Saetae resorts to five strategic methods in retaining his mayor position. First, with recourse to outreach activities, closed relationships are made with all of the peoples in the Kampaengphet municipality area. Second, a political stronghold has been continually and solidly established over 40 years to ensure local popular support. Third, a wide range of methods for political campaign is appropriately used with discretion. Fourth, his political leadership is exercised to positively influence political dynamics. Last, his policy choices are made to concretely benefit the local public. The main challenges to his retaining of the mayor position include the relationship with some of his team members and of his close aides, the inadequacy of available budget, and his own recurring health problems. Drawing upon Mr. Satae’s case study, suggestions for those who want to securing and retaining the mayor position include: (1) proving to be determining, accessible and responsive persons; (2) having good understanding of the system and administrative structure; and (3) resorting to the principle of good governance to ensure effectiveness of the corporate administration. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | นายกเทศมนตรี--ไทย--สงขลา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | การรักษาตำแหน่งนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลกำแพงเพชร อำเภอรัตภูมิ จังหวัดสงขลา ของนายประเสริฐ แซ่แต้ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Strategic methods of Mr. Prasert Saetae in Retaining his position as mayor of Kampaengphet Tambon Municipality, Rattaphum District, Songkhla Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |