การจัดการชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ อำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
กรรณิกา ปัญญาวงศ์ (2019). การจัดการชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ อำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8428
Alternative Title(s)
Life management of the elderly in Bang Khonthi District, Samut Songkhram Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการจัดการชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ อำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม และ 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับการจัดการชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้สูงอายุในอำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ร้อยละ 57.5 เป็นเพศหญิง ผู้สูงอายุส่วนมากอยู่ในช่วงอายุ 60-69 ปี จบระดับประถมศึกษายังประกอบอาชีพเลี้ยงชีพตนเอง มีรายได้เฉลี่ยไม่เกินเดือนละ 12,000 บาท มีโรคประจำตัว และไม่มีบทบาทหน้าที่ทางสังคม ผู้สูงอายุ สามารถจัดการชีวิตตนเองในภาพรวมและรายด้าน โดยการจัดการชีวิตด้านการรักษาและฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ ทำได้มากกว่าด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและป้องกันโรคซึ่งการจัดการเรื่องการรับวัคซีนและออกกำลังกาย ยังทำได้ค่อนข้างน้อย 2) ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ และภาวะสุขภาพ แตกต่างกันมีระดับการจัดการชีวิตทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผู้สูงอายุที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้และบทบาทหน้าที่ทำงสังคมแตกต่างกัน มีระดับการจัดการชีวิตทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกัน โดยผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นเพศหญิง จบการศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญาขึ้นไปเป็นข้าราชการบำนาญ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมากกว่า 12,000 บาทและผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นคนมีบทบาทหน้าที่ทางสังคม เป็นกลุ่มที่มีระดับการจัดการชีวิตทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านได้มากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น
The objectives of this research were to study life management of the elderly in Bang Khonthi district, Samut Songkhram province and compare levels of life management of the elderly according to differences in personal characteristics. Research samples consisted of 400 elderly persons selected by multi-stage random sampling technique. Instruments used for data collection were interview questions developed by the researcher. Statistics used for data analysis were frequencies, percentages, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The research found that 57.5 % of the elderly in Bang Khonthi district were female. Most of them aged 60-69 years, had primary education, still earned their own living; their average incomes were not exceeded 12,000 Baht per month, had chronic diseases, had no social roles and responsibilities; were able to manage their life both overall aspects and each aspect. They were able to manage their life with respect to curing and rehabilitating their health more than their health promoting and protecting, while their management of getting vaccinated and exercising were rather low. This study also found that the elderly with different ages and health conditions were not differ in the levels of life management both overall aspects and each aspect. However, the elderly who had different gender, levels of education, occupations, incomes and social roles and responsibilities had different levels of life management both overall aspects and each aspect; namely, the female elderly who earned undergraduate diploma, were government pensioners, had average incomes exceeded 12,000 baht per month and had social roles and responsibilities were the groups that had higher levels of life management both overall aspects and each aspect than the other groups
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.บ. (การพัฒนาครอบครัวและสังคม))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มนุษยนิเวศศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources