ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัย สังกัดเทศบาลนครขอนแก่น อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดขอนแก่น
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.author: อุไรรัตน์ นุริตานนท์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนด้วยตนเอง เรื่องกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัย สังกัดเทศบาลนครขอนแก่น อําเภอเมือง จังหวัดขอนแก่น ประชากรที่ใช้ ได้แก่ครูระดับปฐมวัย ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนในโรงเรียนเทศบาลสังกัดเขตเทศบาล นครขอนแก่น จํานวน 153 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูผู้สอนปฐมวัย สังกัดเทศบาลนครขอนแก่น อําเภอเมือง จังหวัดขอนแก่น มีความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนด้วยตนเอง เรื่องกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัย โดยภาพรวมในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ด้านบริหารควรมีการตั้งศูนย์การเรียนด้วยตนเองโดยเน้น ปรัชญา คือพัฒนาการ จัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัย วิสัยทัศน์ มุ้งเน้นให้ครูปฐมวัยจัดหา คัดเลือก และผลิตสื่อส่งเสริมกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัย และปณิธานเพื่อเสริมสร้างให้ครูปฐมวัยนําสื่อ กิจกรรมและเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้พัฒนาด้านกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัย และมีโครงสร้างการ บริหารของศูนย์คือ ฝ่ายบริหาร ฝ่ายวิชาการ และฝ่ายบริการ (2) ด้านวิชาการควรมีการเสริมสร้างการพัฒนา ความรู้ของครูระดับปฐมวัยโดยการศึกษาดูงานและเข้าร้วมประชุมสัมมนา (3) ด้านบริการ ควรมีบริการจัดหาและ ผลิตสื่อใหม่ทุกปีการศึกษา (4) ด้านประเภทสื่อ ควรมี สื่อประสมด้วยชุดการสอนรายบุคคล (5) ด้านการจัด สภาพแวดล้อม ควรจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกศูนย์การเรียนโดยมีการจัดสวน ปลูกต้นไม้ ดอกไม้ รอบๆบริเวณ และจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายในศูนย์การเรียนโดยควรมีห้องน้ำให้เพียงพอ (6) ด้านสถานที่ควรตั้งศูนย์การเรียนด้วยตนเองในบริเวณโรงเรียนที่สังกัดเทศบาลและลักษณะพื้นที่ตั้งมีบริเวณกว้างขวาง และ (7) ด้านการจัดหาสิ่ง อํานวยความสะดวกของศูนย์ ควรมีห้องเตรียมงานและมีระบบไฟฟ้าที่ดี
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for a self-directed learning center on preschool children development enhancing activities of early childhood education teachers under Khon Kaen City Municipality, Mueang district, Khon Kaen province. The research population comprised 153 early childhood education teachers working in municipal schools under Khon Kaen City Municipality. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that early childhood education teachers under Khon Kaen City Municipality, Muang district, Khon Kaen province had the overall need for a self-directed learning center on preschool children development enhancing activities at the high level. When the needs for specific aspects of the learning center were considered, it was found that (1) for the administration aspect, the self-directed learning center should be established with the philosophy on organizing activities to promote preschool children development enhancing activities; with the vision focusing on early childhood teachers’ acquisition, selection, and production of learning media to promote preschool children development enhancing activities; with the resolution of encouraging early childhood education teachers to apply learning media, activities, and up-to-date technology to develop preschool children development enhancing activities; and with the administrative structure composing of the administration section, the academic section, and the service section; (2) for the academic aspect, there should be activities to enhance knowledge development of the teachers by taking them on study tours and allowing them to attend meetings and seminars; (3) for the service aspect, there should be service provision on procurement and production of new learning media every year; (4) for the types of learning media aspect, there should be multi-media and individualized instructional packages; (5) for the organization of environment aspect, the environment surrounding the learning center should be organized to set up gardens with trees and flowering plants around, while the environment within the learning center should facilitate learning with sufficient number of toilet rooms; (6) for the aspect of location and physical setting of the learning center, the learning center sould be established within the area of the municipal school with spacious area of its own; and (7) for the aspect of acquired facilities of the learning center, there should be rooms for preparation of learning activities and the center should have a good electricity system.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์การเรียนรู้
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล--ไทย--ขอนแก่น
dc.subject.other: ครู--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัยของครูปฐมวัย สังกัดเทศบาลนครขอนแก่น อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดขอนแก่น
dc.title.alternative: Needs for a self-directed learning center on Preschool Children development enhancing activties of early childhood education teachers under Khon Kaen City Municipality, Mueang Disirict, Khon Kaeni Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต