วิธีการต่อรองคำสารภาพกับคดีการพนันออนไลน์
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิมาน กฤตพลวิมาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | กิจชณัฎฐ์ คงกระพันธุ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องวิธีการต่อรองคำรับสารภาพกับคีดการพนันออนไลน์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ประวัติความเป็นมาแนวคิดการต่อรองคำรับสารภาพและการพนันออนไลน์ศึกษาการนำวิธีการต่อรองคำรับสารภาพมาปรับใช้กับคดีการพนันออนไลน์ของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ โดยได้ทําการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการพนัน ออนไลน์รวมถึงทำการศึกษาแนวทางการแกปั้ญหาการเล่นการพนันออนไลน์การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร ตํารา บทความ โดยการ ค้นควารวบรวมข้อมูลทางด้านเอกสารจากหนังสือกฎหมายต่าง ๆ คําอธิบายกฎหมายวารสารจุลสาร เอกสารเผยแพร่ของ หน่วยงานราชการ รายงานการวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ ข่าวข้อมูลทางคอมพิวเตอร์และอินเตอร์เน็ต ตลอดจนเอกสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องผลการศึกษาพบว่าการพนันออนไลน์เป็นความผิดอาญาแผ่นดินตามพระราชบัญญัติการพนัน พ.ศ.2478 มาตรา 4 ทวิและมาตรา 12 โดยถือเป็นการพนันประเภทอื่นนอกเหนือจากที่บัญญัติไวในบัญชี ก และบัญชี ข ทั้งมิได้ระบุชื่อและเงื่อนไขไว้ในกฎกระทรวงจึงไม่สามารถอนุญาตให้จัดให้มีการเล่นการพนันออนไลน์ได้ถือเป็นอาชญากรรมที่เป็นมหันตภัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมอย่างร้ายแรงโดยแพร่ระบาดไปยังประชาชนทุกกลุ่มอย่างรวดเร็ว และง่ายดาย ซึ่งเป็นการยากแก่การควบคุมโดยเฉพาะกลุ่มเยาวชนซึ่งเป็นอนาคตของชาติรวมถึงผู้ใหญ่ทุกเพศทุกวัยทุกอาชีพ และการพนันออนไลน์เปรียบเสมือนการรวบรวมเอาบ่อนการพนัน เจ้ามือพนันและผู้เล่นพนันมาอยู่ด้วยกันในสถานที่เดียวกันในเวลาพร้อมๆ กัน สามารถเล่นการพนันได้ทุกที่ทุกเวลาและเป็นอาชญากรรมที่ สามารถนําไปสู่การก่ออาชญากรรมรูปแบบ อื่น ๆ ตามมาอีกมากมาย เนื่องจากผู้เล่นส่วนใหญ่มักจะเสียทรัพย์สินเงินทองไปกับการพนันจนหมดและอาจมีหนี้สินจากการพนันติดตัวเป็นจำนวนมากจึงนำไปสู่การก่ออาชญากรรมในรูปแบบอื่น ๆ เพื่อหาเงินมาชดใช้หนี้และเพื่อนำเงินไปเล่นการพนันต่อไป และยังมีอาชญากรรมที่เกิดขึ้นจากการทวงหนี้การพนันออนไลน์อีกหลายรูปแบบทํา ให้กระทบต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมเป็นอย่างมากเนื่องจากยากต่อการปราบปราม เพราะการพนันออนไลน์มีวิธีการเล่นที่ซับซ้อน จึงมีความลำบากในการที่จะสืบสวนจับกุมและลงโทษเพราะการเล่นการพนันออนไลน์เป็นการเล่นผ่านทางเครื่องมืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์และอาจจะมีการเล่นกันเป็นทอด ๆ จากผู้เล่นธรรมดากับเจ้ามือรายย่อยและต่อเนื่องไปถึงเจ้ามือรายใหญ่กว่าขึ้นไปเรื่อย ๆ จนกลายเป็นขบวนการใหญ่ซึ่งเป็นการรับแทงพนันออนไลน์เป็นทอด ๆ ทําให้ไม่สามารถสืบไป ถึงตัวการใหญ่ที่อยู่เบื่องหลังได้และนอกจากนี้การเล่นการพนันออนไลน์ยังหาพยานหลักฐานได้ยากในชั้นศาลจะต้องรับฟังพยานหลักฐานที่ปรากฏให้เห็นอย่างชัดแจ้ง และได้มาอย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย หากใช้วิธีการให้ได้มาซึ่ง พยานหลักฐานโดยผิดกฎหมาย พยานหลักฐานที่ได้มาศาลก็จะรับฟังไม่ได้ข้อจากัดในการสืบสวนจับกุมและดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณากับความผิด เกี่ยวกับการพนันออนไลน์จึงมีมากเห็นสมควรให้นําวิธีการต่อรองคำรับสารภาพมาใช้กับความผิดเกี่ยวกับการพนันออนไลน์เพื่อที่จะสามารถหาพยานหลักฐานมาเอาผิดกับผู้กระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการพนันออนไลน์ได้สามารถจับกุมตัวการใหญ่มาลงโทษได้ทั้งนี้เพื่อขจัดการเล่นการพนันออนไลน์ให้ออกไปจากสังคมไทยได้อย่างถาวรอันจะส่ง ผลดีให้กับประเทศชาติในด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The independent study on the application of the plea-bargaining in case of the online gambling has the purposes to study th e background of the concept of the pleabargaining in case of the online gam bling, to study the m ethod of apply ing the pleabargaining of the online gam bling to the lawsu its of Thailand and foreign countries. This independent study has analy zed the problem s on the online gam bling and has studied the guideline for solving the problem on the online gambling. This independent study is a qualitative research study. The research has been conducted via the docum ents, textbooks, articl es, by com piling the inform ation from law textbooks, law explanation, law journal, booklets, publications of state agencies, research, theses, news, computer-based and internet news including relevant documents. The result of this study found that Online gam bling is a public offence in accordance with Gambling Act B.E.2478, Section 4 bis and Section 12 thereof. It is deemed as another gam bling in addition to those which are stipulated in List Gor. and List Khor. thereof. Accordingly, the online gambling is prohibited, and unable to grant any permission because it is the crim e with catastrophe and effect against the econom y and society . The online gambling rapidly and conveniently spread out to all groups of people. Therefore, it is hard to control it, especially, to prevent it from the y outh who are the country ’s future including the adults of all sexes, ages and careers. The online gambling is like the gatherings of casinos, hosts of gambles and the gamblers to be in the same place at the same time. They can play the gamble in all places at all times and it can lead to other commission of crimes in various form s because most gam blers lose their properties to the gam bling and they may create a lot of debts to bind them selves. As a result, the gambling will lead to the commission of crimes in other form s because the gam blers must earn the m oney for their debt pay ment and to further play the gamble. Moreover, there are m any crimes in various forms arising out of the collection of debt of online gambling. As a consequence, this greatly affects the judicial process because it is difficult to suppress th is crim e because the online gam bling has complicated m ethods of playing, therefore, it is hard to investigate, arrest and punish the offenders. The online gam bling is played via electronic devices and it may be play ed under many stages of gamblers, that is, the gambling may be played between general gambler and minor host, and it m ay be play ed with more and more m ajor hosts and it becomes a huge movement for play ing the online gam bling at m any stages. As a result, it is unable to investigate the hidden main culprit of this cr ime. Additionally , it is hard to seek for the evidence of online gambling. While the court will hear only the clear evidences which are acquired due to the lawful method, if such evidences are acquired due to unlawful method, they will not be adm issible by the court. Therefore, there are m any restrictions of the investigation, arrest and taking of legal pro ceedings in relation to the offence of online gambling. Accordingly, it is appropriate to apply the plea to the bargaining in case of the online gambling, in order that we will be able to seek for the evidence in order to punish the offenders of online gambling. Moreover, we will able to arrest the kingpin of such crime and to eradicate the online gambling out of Thai society perm anently. As a result, it will be advantageous for the country’s society and economy. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การพนันทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การต่อรองคำรับสารภาพ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | |
| dc.title | วิธีการต่อรองคำสารภาพกับคดีการพนันออนไลน์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The application of plea-bargaining in the case of online gambling | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |