ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอำนาจของคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปรามปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติในการชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยข้าราชการ
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ญาณินี ศรีสุวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักการเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการ (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับความผิดทางวินัยข้าราชการตามกฎหมายประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศอังกฤษ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยข้าราชการตามกฎหมายประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศอังกฤษ และ (4) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการลงโทษทางวินัยข้าราชการให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อไปการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ กฎหมายประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศอังกฤษ ตำรากฎหมาย บทความทางวิชการ วิทยานิพนธ์ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ตลอดจนแนวคำพิพากษาที่เกี่ยวข้องผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิดและหลักการที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการ ต้องเป็นไปตามหลักนิติธรรม หลักความเสมอภาค และหลักความชอบด้วยกฎหมาย (2) พระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 กำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่หลักของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ในการไต่สวนและวินิจฉัยกรณีที่เจ้าพนักงานของรัฐกระทำความผิดอันเป็นฐานทุจริตเป็นหลัก แต่หากเป็นการชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยที่ไม่ใช่เกิดจากฐานทุจริตยังไม่มีความชัดเจน อย่างไรก็ตาม การดำเนินการทางวินัยข้าราชการมีกฎหมายกำหนดไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือนอีกด้วย (3) จากการศึกษาแนวคำพิพากษาศาลปกครองสูงสุดได้วินิจฉัยว่าคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. มีหน้าที่และอำนาจในการไต่สวนข้อเท็จจริงและชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยเฉพาะความผิดฐานทุจริตต่อตำแหน่งหน้าที่ราชการ ส่วนความผิดทางวินัยที่เกิดจากความผิดฐานอื่น นั้น คณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ไม่มีอำนาจที่จะไต่สวนข้อเท็จจริงและชี้มูลความผิดวินัย อีกทั้ง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายในสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีและประเทศอังกฤษต่างก็มีกฎหมายที่ให้อำนาจรัฐในการพิจารณาโทษทางวินัยข้าราชการเพียงฉบับเดียว (4) เห็นควรแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 มาตรา 91 (2) และมาตรา 98 วรรคแรก เกี่ยวกับอำนาจของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ในการชี้มูลความผิดวินัยข้าราชการให้มีความชัดเจนและเหมาะสม | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to (1) study the concepts and principles regarding disciplinary procedure for civil servants; (2) comparative study of procedure regarding disciplinary offences of civil servants under the laws of Thailand, the Federal Republic of Germany and England 3) study and analyze procedure regarding the determination of disciplinary offences of civil servants under the laws of Thailand, the Federal Republic of Germany and England; and (4) study recommendations for ways to improve the law regarding disciplinary punishment of civil servants to be appropriate, equitable and acceptable.This independent study is qualitative research using documentary research method by gathering relevant information including the laws of Thailand, the Federal Republic of Germany and England, legal journals, academic articles, theses, online electronic media as well as relevant judgment guidelines. According to the study, (1) concepts and principles related to disciplinary procedure for civil servants must be in accordance with the rule of law, principle of equality and the principle of legality; (2) the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2561 specifying that the main powers and duties of the NACC is investigating and considering cases which civil servants commit crimes constituting corruption offences, but if it is a disciplinary offence that is not caused by a corruption offence, there is still no disciplinary action against civil servants in the Civil Service Act; (3) the Supreme Administrative Court's judgment has ruled that the NACC has the duty and authority to investigate the facts and determine the basis for disciplinary offences only offences involving corruption in government positions. For disciplinary offences arising from other offences, the NACC does not have the power to investigate the facts and determine the cause of the disciplinary offence. From the comparative study of laws in the Federal Republic of Germany and England, there is only one law that gives the state authority to consider disciplinary punishment for civil servants; and (4) there should be an amendment to section 91 (2) and section 98, first paragraph, of the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2561 regarding the power of the NACC in the case of ground of disciplinary offences of civil servants to be clear and appropriate. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | คณะกรรมการป้องกันและปรามปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าราชการพลเรือน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอำนาจของคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปรามปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติในการชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยข้าราชการ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problems related to power of The National Anti-Corruption Commission in the Case of Ground Disciplinary Offences of Civil Servants | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |