ศักยภาพการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในเขตที่ราบเชิงเขา จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ปานทิพย์ วงษ์แก้ว (2013). ศักยภาพการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในเขตที่ราบเชิงเขา จังหวัดพิษณุโลก. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2013.429 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3487
Alternative Title(s)
Rice production potentials adhering to good agricultural practice of the menbers of Community Rice Centers in the Foothill Plain Areas of Phitsanulok Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ 1) ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 3) เจตคติเกี่ยวกับระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 4) การปฏิบัติตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการผลิตตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมแก่สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนทั้งสองกลุ่ม คือ ผู้ผลิตข้าวตามเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมและผลิตข้าวทั่วไป มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.38 และ 50.93 ปี สองในสามจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 11.23 และ 12.63 ไร่ แรงงานที่ใช้ทำนาเฉลี่ย 26.27 และ 12.95 คน รายได้รวมทั้งปีเฉลี่ย 159,815.83 และ 173,924.67 บาท 2) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่ผลิตข้าวตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ ซึ่งแตกต่างกับสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่ผลิตข้าวแบบทั่วไป ที่ส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้ในเรื่องการเลือกใช้สารเคมีและความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบันทึกข้อมูล 3) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีเจตคติที่เห็นด้วยมากต่อการทำระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม 4) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่ผลิตข้าวตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นประจำตามคาแนะนำ ซึ่งแตกต่างกับสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่ผลิตข้าวแบบทั่วไปที่ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ปฏิบัติเป็นประจาตามคำแนะนำ และ 5) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่ผลิตข้าวตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม มีปัญหาในเรื่อง ขาดลานตากข้าว ส่วนสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนที่ผลิตข้าวแบบทั่วไป มีปัญหาในระดับมาก คือ ไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการบันทึกข้อมูล ดังนั้น การดาเนินงานตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม จึงจำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึงสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ ความรู้ การปฏิบัติ เจตคติ และปัญหาของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้สอดคล้องกับข้อเท็จจริงมากที่สุด
The objectives of this study were to study and compare: 1) personal, social, and economic status of members of community rice centers, 2) knowledge of rice production adhering to good agricultural practice, 3) attitude towards good agricultural practice for rice production, 4) practice adhering to good agricultural practice for rice production; and 5) the problems and suggestions on guidelines for the extension of rice production adhering to good agricultural practice. The population in this study was members of community rice centers in Nakhon Thai District and Chat Trakan District of Phitsanulok Province.. There were two groups of samples including the members who produced rice adhering to good agricultural practice and the other group was the members who produced rice as usual, consisting of 120 members in each groups. The data collecting process was interviewing the members. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data by computer programs including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, and t-test. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) the age averages of the two groups of the members of community rice centers, those who produced GAP rice and general rice, were 50.38 and 50.93 years. Two-thirds of them finished primary education. The averages of rice farming area were 11.23 and 12.63 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meters). The numbers of labor in rice farming were 26.27 and 12.95 persons. The averages of total income were 159,815.83 and 173,924.67 Baht/year. 2) Most of the members who produced GAP rice had good knowlege, but most of other members lacked knowledge of selecting chemical substances and keeping record of data. 3) Considering the attitude of the members in both groups, they agreed with the practice adhering to good agricultural practice at “much” level. 4) Most of the members who produced GAP rice had practiced as being instructed regularly, while the other members practiced occasionally. Hence, 5) the members who produced GAP rice had problems in lack of the ground to dry the rice under the sunlight, while the other members had problems at “much” level that they didn’t haveknowledge and understanding of keeping record of data. Therefore, the practice adhering to good agricultural practice, the economic status, knowledge, practice, and attitude of the members should be considered. Furthermore, the problems should be solved as closely to the facts as possible.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช