ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ดวงสมร กันวะนา (2023). ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10630
Alternative Title(s)
Marketing mix Factor Affecting Purchase Decisions to Spacial Small-sized Housing Estate in Meang District, Chachoengsao Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา (2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมตลาดของบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา (3) การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา (4) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร คือ ผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากรที่แน่นอน คำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของคอแครน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีแอลเอสดี และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรสแล้ว และจบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ซึ่งมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 25,001 – 35,000 บาท มีจำนวนสมาชิกในบ้าน 3 -4 คน (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด โดยรวมมีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และวิเคราะห์เป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน (3) การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา โดยรวมเห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ผู้บริโภคที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน ตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดจำหนาย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรขนาดเล็กพิเศษในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์ความผันแปรการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค คิดเป็นร้อยละ 47.70
The objectives of this study were to examine (1) the personal factors of consumers purchasing special small-sized housing estates in Mueang District, Chachoengsao Province, (2) the importance level of marketing mix factors for special small-sized housing estates in Chachoengsao Province, (3) the purchasing decisions of consumers for special small-sized housing estates in Mueang District, Chachoengsao Province, (4) the differences in purchasing decisions for special small-sized housing estates in Chachoengsao Province based on personal factors, and (5) the marketing mix factors influencing consumers' decisions to purchase special small-sized housing estates in Chachoengsao Province. This study employed a quantitative research approach. The population consisted of consumers residing in Mueang District, Chachoengsao Province, with an unknown total population. A sample size of 400 respondents was determined using Cochran’s formula, and the sampling technique was multi-stage sampling. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed with descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics, including t-test, one-way ANOVA, LSD, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study revealed that (1) most respondents were male, aged between 41-50, married, holding a bachelor’s degree, employed in private companies, with an average monthly income of 25,001-35,000 baht, and living in households with 3-4 members; (2) the marketing mix factors were considered highly important overall, with all aspects individually rated at the highest level of importance; (3) the overall level of agreement with purchasing decisions for small-sized housing estates in Mueang District, Chachoengsao Province, was very high; (4) consumers with different occupations showed statistically significant differences in their purchasing decisions for special small-sized housing estates in Mueang District, Chachoengsao Province, at a significance level of 0.05; and (5) marketing mix factors, specifically distribution and promotion, had a statistically significant impact on purchasing decisions for special small-sized housing estates in Mueang District, Chachoengsao Province, explaining 47.70% of the variance in purchasing decisions at a significance level of 0.05.
Description
การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (บท.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช