ผลการพัฒนาทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดป่าประดู่ โดยการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว
2
0
Files
Issued Date
2020
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ศุณิตา หัวเขา (2020). ผลการพัฒนาทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดป่าประดู่ โดยการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/7232
Alternative Title(s)
The effects of the development of executive functions in emotional control of Mathayom Suksa IV students at Wat Papradoo School by using a guidance activities package
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะทางสมองด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะดังกล่าวของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of executive functions in emotional control of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package; and (2) to compare the level of executive functions in emotional control of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package with the counterpart level of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 78 Mathayom Suksa IV students in two intact heterogeneous classrooms of Wat Papradoo School in Rayong province. The two classrooms were selected because their students had comparable lowest mean scores of executive functions in emotional control. After that, one classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group students; while the other classroom, the control group students. Each of the two classrooms consisted of 39 students. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package, and (2) a scale to assess executive functions in emotional control, with reliability coefficient of .87. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research results showed that (1) after the experiment, the post-experiment mean score of executive functions in emotional control of the experiment group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart mean score at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) after the experiment, the post-experiment mean score of executive functions in emotional control of the experiment group students, who used the guidance activities package to develop executive functions in emotional control, was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart mean score of the control group students who undertook the normal guidance activities at the .01 level of statistical significance
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources