การปฏิบัติตามระบบการจัดการคุณภาพการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับลำไยของเกษตรกรอำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นิภาพร วงศ์สะอาด | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม (2) การปฏิบัติตามระบบการจัดการคุณภาพการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสาหรับลาไย (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะที่มีต่อระบบการจัดการคุณภาพการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับลำไย ของเกษตรกร อำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.53 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 12.52 ปี จานวนแรงงานที่ใช้ในการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 16.55 คน พื้นที่ผลิตลำไยทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 6.98 ไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ย 43,478 บาทต่อไร่ จาหน่ายผลผลิตลำไยผ่านผู้รวบรวม เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม ธ.ก.ส. รับรู้ข้อมูลจากเกษตรกรพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงเข้ารับการอบรม 2 ครั้งต่อปี ติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ 1 ครั้งต่อปี (2) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามระบบการจัดการคุณภาพการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสาหรับลำไยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระบบการจัดการคุณภาพการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสาหรับลำไยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีข้อเสนอแนะ ได้แก่ ควรมีการตรวจตราร้านจำหน่ายสารเคมี วัตถุอันตราย ควรจัดฝึกอบรมเรื่องเครื่องจักรกล และอุปกรณ์การเกษตร ควรช่วยควบคุมราคาปุ๋ยเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต ควรมีห้องปฏิบัติการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน น้ำ สารเคมี ในพื้นที่ที่สามารถทราบผลได้ทันที | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental individual factor and socio-economic factor (2) practices for quality longan adhering to good agricultural practice system (3) problems and suggestions for farmers’ practices for quality longan adhering to good agricultural practice system in Sam Ngao Distict of Tak Province. The population was 416 longan farmers in Sam Ngao Distict, Tak Province who received from the Department of Agriculture, certificates of the good agricultural practice for longan in 2012. By simple random sampling and drawing names, the sample sizes of 139 were selected. Instrument for data compilation was interview. The second and third confidence was 0.98 and 0.92 respectively. Data was analyzed by frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and ranking. Research results were found as follows. (1) More than half of the farmers were male with their average age at 50.53 years. They completed 6-year of lower primary schooling. Their average experience in longan production was 12.52 years. The average labor for longan production was 16.55 persons. The average longan production area was totally 6.98 rai. Their average income was 43,478 baht/rai. Sale of longan products was managed by collectors, members of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They received updated information from neighboring farmers, attended training twice a year and contacted with authorities once a year. (2) Farmers’ overall practices for quality longan adhering to good agricultural practice system were at high level. (3) Farmers’ overall problems about practices for quality longan adhering to good agricultural practice system were at low level. However, their suggestions were there should be an inspection of dangerous materials and pesticide shop, training to be organized for farmers on equipments, agricultural materials, control of fertilizer price for lowering cost, on site laboratory room for soil, water, chemical substance analysis so as to get the results immediately. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.262 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ลำไย--การปลูก | |
| dc.subject.other | ลำไย--การควบคุมคุณภาพ | |
| dc.title | การปฏิบัติตามระบบการจัดการคุณภาพการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับลำไยของเกษตรกรอำเภอสามเงา จังหวัดตาก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Farmers' practices for quality longanadhering to good agricultural practice system in Sam Ngao District of Tak Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.262 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |