การบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศึกษาศาสตร์ อาจิณกิจ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี และ (2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จังหวัด ปราจีนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรีจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 217 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี มีดังนี้ ปัญหาด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการได้แก่ งานนโยบายระดับประเทศมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อย ส่งผลให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานปรับตามไม่ทัน และภาระงานในกลุ่มงานบริหารวิชาการมากเกินไป ด้านการดำเนินงาน บริหารงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ในการทำวิจัยในขั้นเรียน ขาดสื่อนวัตกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผลไม่เป็นระบบ และการจัดหาครูผู้สอนไม่ตรงตามรายวิชา และด้านการส่งเสริมและ ประสานงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ขาดการประสานงานในการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ปัญหา พบว่า ด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ควรลดภาระงานที่สนองนโยบายรัฐบาล ด้านการดำเนินงานบริหารงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ควรส่งเสริมการจัดทำ สื่อนวัตกรรมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ควรมีการนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ และควรมีการจัดหาครูผู้สอนให้ตรงตามรายวิชา ด้านการส่งเสริมและประสานงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ควรนำวิทยากรท้องถิ่นมาให้ความรู้แก่นักเรียน และควรสร้างเครือข่ายส่งเสริมด้านวิชาการในท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the conditions of academic management of school administrators under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 in Prachin Buri province; and (2) problems and suggestions concerning the conditions of academic management of school administrators under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 in Prachin Buri province. The research sample consisted of 217 administrators, teachers and school board members of secondary schools in Kabin Buri district, Prachin Buri province under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 during the 2019 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .98. Research data were analyzed with the use of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the overall condition of academic management of school administrators under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 in Prachin Buri province was rated at the high level; and (2) problems and suggestions concerning the conditions of academic management of school administrators under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 in Prachin Buri province were as follows: problems of academic work planning were the following: the policies at the national level were changed frequently resulting in the practitioners at the school level not being able to adjust themselves accordingly, and there were too many tasks in the academic management work group; problems of academic work operation were the following: the teachers’ lack of knowledge on conducting classroom research; the lack of media and innovations in instructional management; the supervision, follow-up and evaluation were unsystematic; and the teachers being assigned to teach in subjects not in accordance with their specialized field; and the problem of academic work promotion and coordination was the lack of coordination in bringing local wisdom to support the instruction; on the other hand, the suggestions for solving problems were as follows: in the aspect of academic work planning, the teachers’ workload in response to the government’s policies should be reduced; in the aspect of academic work operation, the school should promote and encourage the teachers to conduct classroom research, should promote the creation of media and innovations in instructional management, should undertake actions on systematic supervision, follow-up and evaluation, and should acquire and assign teachers to teach subjects in accordance with their specialized field; and in the aspect of academic work promotion and coordination, the school should invite persons with local wisdom to be resource persons to provide knowledge to the students, and should create networks to promote academic cooperation in the locality. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหาร--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | การบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Academic management of school administrators under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 7 in Prachin Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |