การวิเคราะห์วารสารวิจัยที่จัดทำโดยมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชุติมา สัจจานันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เสาวภา ประพันธ์วงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทิมา เขียวแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2553 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (สารสนเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2553 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์วารสารวิจัยและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาวารสารวิจัยที่จัดทําโดยมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทย วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่ม คือวารสารวิจัยที่มีคําว่าวิจัยปรากฏในชื่อวารสารจํานวน 48 รายชื่อ ที่ปรากฏในช่วงตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2549-2551 และบทความที่ตีพิมพ์ในวารสารวิจัยจํานวน 2,084 บทความ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชุดคือแบบบันทึกข้อมูลวารสารวิจัยและแบบบันทึกข้อมูลเนื้อหาวารสารวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือการแจกแจงค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านวารสารวิจัยที่จัดทําโดยมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทยส่วนใหญ่จัดทําโดยมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐเริ่มออกช่วง พ.ศ. 2548-2551 กําหนดออกรายหกเดือน จัดพิมพ์เป็นภาษาไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัยและผลงานวิชาการ ขอบเขตของวารสารเป็นกลุ่มสหสาขาวิชา ประเภทของบทความเป็นบทความวิจัย มีการแนะนําผู้เขียนในรูปเชิงอรรถหน้าแรกของบทความ ใช้การอ้างอิงในเนื้อหาระบบนามปี มีการประเมินคุณภาพของบทความในวารสารก่อนตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ การเผยแพร่วารสารในรูปสิ่งพิมพ์และไม่จัดทําดรรชนีและ 2) ด้านเนื้อหาวารสารวิจัยส่วนใหญ่มีผู้เขียน 1 คน ผู้เขียนมีวุฒิปริญญาโท สังกัดหน่วยงานที่จัดทําวารสาร ประเภทของบทความเป็นบทความวิจัย ใช้การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เนื้อหาด้านสาขาการศึกษาเขียนเป็นภาษาไทยและมีการอ้างอิง 6-10 รายการ โดยอ้างอิงหนังสือภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษจํานวนใกล้เคียงกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to analyze research journals, and to analyze the contents of research journals issued by universities in Thailand. Content analysis was employed as the research method for this study. Two groups of research population were employed. The first group comprised 48 journals, issued during A.D. 2006 – 2008, whose titles contained the word “research”. The second group comprised 2,084 articles appearing in the journals. Two research instruments were employed: an information recording form for research journals, and an information recording form for research journal contents. Statistics employed for data analysis was the frequency and percentage. The results revealed that 1) regarding the research journals issued by universities in Thailand, the majority of journals were issued by state universities; they were first issued during A.D. 2006 – 2008 and were issued biannually; all of them were in the Thai language; their purpose was to disseminate research and academic articles; the scope of their contents was interdisciplinary; articles appearing in the journals were research articles with authors’ names appearing in the footnote on the first page of the article; the format of reference was that of the name-and-year type; all articles were peer reviewed prior to publication; the journals were disseminated in the form of printed materials; and there was no index for each of the journal articles; and 2) regarding the contents of the research journals, the majority of articles had one author; the authors had master degrees and worked under the organization that issued the journal; the articles were experimental research ones with contents in the field of education; the articles were written in the Thai language; there were 6 – 10 entries in the list of references for each article with about equal numbers of Thai language and English language entries | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสารสนเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา--ไทย--วารสาร | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์วารสารวิจัยที่จัดทำโดยมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of research journals by Thai Universities | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศิลปศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |