การรับรู้ของบุคลากรต่อภาพลักษณ์สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยฉัตร ล้อมชวการ
dc.contributor.author: วิภาพร วิเศษชาติ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (การบูรณาการการสื่อสาร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในสายตาของบุคลากร 2) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยของบุคลากร 3) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตามลักษณะทางประชากรของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์สำนักงานกระทรวงมหาดไทยกับพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์สำนักงานกระทรวงมหาดไทย การจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ข้าราชการและพนักงานราชการในสังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิโดยใช้ตารางการกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ Taro Yamane ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 % ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 290 คน เครื่องมือที่ใชัในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใชัในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยมีการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย 2 ด้าน คือ (1) ภาพลักษณ์ด้านภารกิจ เรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการเมืองการปกครองมีการรับรู้เรื่องการอำนวยการเลือกตั้งองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ด้านเศรษฐกิจมีการรับรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาแหล่งนำเพื่อการเกษตรขนาดเล็กนอกเขตชลประทาน และด้านสังคมมีการรับรู้เรื่องการพัฒนาเยาวชน และ (2) ภาพลักษณ์ด้านค่านิยม เรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ดีมีการรับรู้เรื่องการเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้และการเป็นผู้มีวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล ด้านคุณธรรมมีการรับรู้เรื่องการใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านน้อมนำความพอเพียงรับรู้เรื่องการน้อมนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 9 ยึดเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบติงาน 2) บุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยมีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์เรียงตามสำลับ คือ อินเทอร์เน็ต เฟซบุก และไลน์ 3) ภาพลักษณ์ของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยไม่มีความแตกต่างกันตามลักษณะทางประชากรของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย 4) พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับต่ำกับการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study personnel of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior regardings 1) their awareness of the image of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior; 2 ) their public relations media exposure; 3) the relationships between the personnel’s demographic factors and their awareness of the image of the office; and 4) the relationships between their awareness of the office’s image and their level of exposure to public relations media from the office. This was a quantitative research using survey method. The sample population was employees (both civil servants and regular employees) of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior. A sample size of 290 was determined using Taro Yamane method at 95% confidence. The samples were chosen through random stratified sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, t test, ANOVA and Pearson’s correlated coefficients. The results showed that 1) the personnel were aware of two aspects of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior’s image: (a) the office’s work: the personnel were aware of 3 main duties – administrative (facilitating elections for local administrative organizations), economic (developing water sources for agricultural use in areas not yet served by the regular irrigation system), and social (youth development), respectively; and (b) the office’s values: the personnel were aware of three main values – vision (the value of having knowledge, being broad minded and far sighted) morality (adhering to the principles of good governance) and sufficiency (following the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy illuminated by the late Rama IX the Great), respectively. 2) The public relations media about the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior that the employees were exposed to the most were Internet, Facebook and Line, respectively. 3) There were no statistically significant relationships between the personnel’s demographic factors and their awareness of the image of the office. 4) There was a weak positive relationship (p<0.05) between employees’ level of exposure to public relations media from the office and their level of awareness of the office’s image
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.20
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบูรณาการการสื่อสาร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย
dc.subject.other: ภาพลักษณ์องค์การ
dc.title: การรับรู้ของบุคลากรต่อภาพลักษณ์สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย
dc.title.alternative: Personnel's awareness of the image of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต