การประเมินโครงการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการบริหารจัดการของโรงเรียนคลองดู่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญศรี พรหมมาพันธุ์
dc.contributor.author: สิรีกานต์ สาริกา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการบริหารจัดการของโรงเรียนบ้านคลองดู่ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3 (2) ประเมินกระบวน การดำเนินงานของโครงการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการบริหารจัดการของโรงเรียนบ้านคลองดู่ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3 และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการบริหารจัดการของโรงเรียนบ้านคลองดู่ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษา เพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3 กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู กรรมการสถานศึกษา ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 235 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การประเมินด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น โดยภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับ มาก คือ เรื่องการแต่งตั้งกรรมการดำเนินงาน งบประมาณในการดำเนินงาน จำนวนคอมพิวเตอร์ และอุปกรณ์อื่น (2) การประเมินด้านกระบวนการ โดยภาพรวมพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เรื่อง การวางแผนการดำเนินงาน โครงสร้างการบริหารงาน การดำเนินงาน และ(3) การประเมินด้านผลผลิต โดยภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เรื่อง การได้รับความรู้จากการจัดกิจกรรมตาม โครงการหน่วยงานภายนอกและชุมชนได้รับข้อมูลและให้ความร่วมมือ ส่วนความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อโครงการ โดยภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ บุคลากรมีความกระตือรือร้นเต็มใจให้บริการ การดำเนินงาน หรือ การปฏิบัติงานของผู้รับผิดชอบเป็นไปอย่างรวดเร็วมีขั้นตอน ซึ่งผลการประเมินเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to evaluate the input of the Information and Communication Technology for Administration Project of Ban Klongdoo School under Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area Office 3; (2) to evaluate the process of the Information and Communication Technology for Administration Project of Ban Klongdoo School under Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area Office 3; and (3) to evaluate the product of the Information and Communication Technology for Administration Project of Ban Klongdoo School under Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area Office 3. The research informant group totaling 235 persons consisted of school administrators, teachers, school board members, parents, and students of Ban Klongdoo School, Phetchabun province in the 2015 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that (1) regarding the input evaluation, it was found that the overall rating mean of the Project’s input was at the high level, with the following items receiving rating means at the high level: the appointment of the Project Operation Committee, the budget for operation, and the number of computers and accessories; (2) regarding the process evaluation, it was found that the overall rating mean of the Project’s process was at the high level, with the following items receiving rating means at the high level: the planning for operation, the administration structure, and the operation process; and (3) regarding the output evaluation, it was found that the overall rating mean of the Project’s output was at the high level, with the following items receiving rating means at the high level: the obtaining of knowledge from organizing the Project’s activities, and the outside agencies and the community receiving the information and providing the cooperation. Regarding the satisfaction with the Project, it was found that the overall rating mean of the satisfaction with the Project was at the high level, with the following items receiving rating means at the high level: the personnel were enthusiastic and willing to provide the services, and the operation or work performance of the personnel in charge of the Project was swift and in accordance with the work performance steps. Thus, the evaluation results met the pre-determined criteria.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ--การประเมิน.--ไทย
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียน--การจัดการ
dc.subject.other: โครงการ--การประเมิน.
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการบริหารจัดการของโรงเรียนคลองดู่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาเพชรบูรณ์ เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Eevaluation of the information and communication technology for administration project of Ban Klongdoo School under Phetchabun Primary Education Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท