การสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้า และบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยฉัตร ล้อมชวการ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปวรนันท์ ธัมมัญญุตานันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิทยาธร ท่อแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิตราภรณ์ สุทธิวรเศรษฐ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) นโยบายการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ 2) ปัญหาการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ 3) การจัดการการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ และ 4) ข้อเสนอในการพัฒนาการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจงจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ 5 กลุ่ม รวมจำนวน 33 คน ได้แก่ (1) ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในการกำหนดนโยบาย 9 คน (2) ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่คุ้มครองผู้บริโภค 9 คน (3) ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค 5 คน (4) ผู้ประกอบการในการขายออนไลน์ 5 คน และ (5) นักวิชาการการสื่อสารด้านสื่อออนไลน์ 5 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นโยบายการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบต้องบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกันในการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อทุกประเภทอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยมุ่งเน้นการสื่อสารเชิงป้องกันปัญหา การเตือนภัย การให้ข้อมูลความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิทธิผู้บริโภคและหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบผู้ขายสินค้าและบริการ ต้องสร้างเครือข่ายภาคประชาชนในการเฝ้าระวังปัญหาและทำการสื่อสารด้วยข้อเท็จจริงอิงข้อกฎหมาย 2) ปัญหาการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาด้านผู้บริโภค คือ ขาดความรู้ มีความเชื่อผิด ๆ ซื้อสินค้าหรือบริการง่ายโดยไม่ได้พิจารณาอย่างรอบคอบ ปัญหาด้านผู้ขายสินค้าและบริการ คือ ไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย โฆษณาเกินจริง ให้ข้อมูลแก่ผู้บริโภคไม่ครบถ้วน ส่วนปัญหาด้านหน่วยงานที่มีบทบาทหน้าที่รับผิดชอบ คือ ขาดการประสานงานที่ดีเพราะมีองค์กรกำกับมีหลายหน่วยงาน ขาดแผนกลยุทธ์การบูรณาการการสื่อสารให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน กฎหมายและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องมีความซับซ้อนยากต่อการปฏิบัติ กฎหมายบางฉบับล้าสมัยไม่ทันความเปลี่ยนแปลง บทลงโทษน้อยทั้งที่เกิดผลกระทบมาก และขาดการบังคับใช้อย่างจริงจัง 3) การจัดการการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานที่ร่วมรับผิดชอบต้องร่วมมือกันในการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการสื่อสาร กำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการสื่อสารที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหา เลือกเนื้อหาที่เป็นประเด็นปัญหาให้เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในสื่อสารที่หลากหลาย กำหนดช่องทางในการสื่อสารแบบผสมผสานทั้งสื่อใหม่และสื่อดั้งเดิม มุ่งสร้างพลังภาคีเครือข่ายภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ภาคประชาชนร่วมสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในยุคดิจิทัล และจัดการประเมินการสื่อสารอย่างเป็นระบบเพื่อนำผลมาปรับปรุงการสื่อสารให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น 4) ข้อเสนอในการพัฒนาการสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานกำกับทุกหน่วยงานต้องร่วมกันกำหนดนโยบายการสื่อสารที่ชัดเจน จัดทำแผนการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ดำเนินงานที่มีความพร้อมทั้งด้านคน โครงสร้าง งบประมาณ และเทคโนโลยี ประเมินผลการสื่อสารอย่างเข้มข้นเพื่อยกระดับการแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมเพื่อป้องกันความสูญเสียที่มีมูลค่าสูง ส่วนผู้ขายสินค้าและบริการต้องเคร่งครัดต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ในการความรู้เพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้บริโภค มีจริยธรรมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ และจัดทำแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีด้านการสื่อสารกับผู้บริโภค สำหรับเครือข่ายผู้บริโภคต้องมีการติดตามข่าวสารความรู้ใหม่ ๆ และร่วมกันเผยแพร่ความรู้ร่วมกับหน่วยงานกำกับด้วยหลักการ “ผู้บริโภคสื่อสารกันเอง” ส่วนการจัดการการสื่อสารมุ่งจัดการในเชิงบูรณาการการสื่อสารร่วมกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยนำเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสารที่ทันสมัยด้านการรับฟังเสียงจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มาช่วยในการจัดการเนื้อหาและการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และใช้เทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาเฝ้าระวังปัญหาที่เป็นปัจจัยเสี่ยงในการหลอกลวงผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้าและบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study 1) communication policies for protecting consumers who buy goods and services through online media; 2) problems with communication for protecting consumers who buy goods and services through online media; 3) management of communication for protecting consumers who buy goods and services through online media; and 4) suggestions for developing more efficient communication for protecting consumers who buy goods and services through online media. This was qualitative research using the method of in-depth interviews. The 33 key informants were chosen through purposive sampling from among 5 groups of people with direct experience in the study topic, consisting of (1) 9 policymakers, (2) 9 operational staff working at agencies responsible for consumer protection, (3) 5 people working at private sector agencies involved with consumer protection, (4) 5 entrepreneurs working in online sales, and (5) 5 academic experts in the field of communication arts specializing in online media. The research instrument was a structured interview form. Data analysis was done by drawing conclusions. The findings were as follows. 1) Consumer protection communication policies- all the responsible agencies are to integrate and coordinate their communications work and communicate through every medium on a regular basis; the focus should be on communication to prevent problems and issue warnings; they should inform people about their rights as consumers and about the duties and responsibilities of online vendors of goods and services; a network of consumers should be built up to monitor problems; and all communication should be fact-based and refer to actual laws. 2) Problems with communication for consumer protection- consumer-side problems included lack of knowledge, misbeliefs, and making hasty purchase decisions without proper circumspection; vendor-side problems included failing to comply with the law, false advertising, and failing to provide complete information to consumers; responsible agency-side problems included lack of good coordination because several agencies are involved, lack of strategic planning to integrate and harmonize communications, the related laws and regulations are complex and difficult to put into practice, some of the laws are outdated, the penalties for wrongdoing are small in proportion to the harm that can be done, and the laws and regulations are not strictly enforced. 3) Management of communications for consumer protection- the responsible agencies joined together to set objectives for communications, determined the target audience groups with regard to the most common problems, selected topics for communication that matched those issues and groups, and chose appropriate and diverse communication channels, including both conventional media and new media. They aimed to build and strengthen a multi-faceted digital era network across the public sector, private sector, and consumers for all to join in with participatory communication. Lastly, they systematically evaluated the communications and used the results of evaluation to make communications more efficient. 4) Suggestions for developing more efficient communication- all the agencies involved need to jointly set clear communication policies and strategic communication plans that make use of the personnel, structures, budget and technology they already have available. They should intensely evaluate their communications in order to make tangible improvements and solve problems that could lead to costly losses. As for the online vendors of goods and services, they should strictly follow their roles and responsibilities in thoroughly informing their customers as required by law and should adhere to good business ethics. They should follow good governance practices when communicating with consumers. The networks of consumers should follow the news closely to stay well informed, and should collaborate with the responsible agencies to disseminate news and information. They should follow the principle of “consumer-to-consumer dialogue.” All the agencies concerned should manage communications in an integrated way, and modern technology should be used to monitor discussions on online social media, manage content and disseminate news and information. AI could be applied to analyze problems and risk factors that could lead to deception or fraud in online purchases. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.29 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การสื่อสาร การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค สินค้าและบริการ สื่อออนไลน์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชานวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารเพื่อการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคจากการซื้อสินค้า และบริการทางสื่อออนไลน์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Communication for consumers protection in purchasing goods and Services via Online Media | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น) |