การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมจิต โยธะคง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ไพฑูรย์ ทองสนิท
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร (3) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร (4) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบชั้นประถมศึกษา อายุเฉลี่ย 43.89 ปี สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.26 คน จำนวนแรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.37 คน การประกอบอาชีพการทำไร่และทำนา (2) สภาพพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดปลูกในพื้นที่ราบเชิงเขา ขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพด เฉลี่ย 21.95 ไร่ รายได้รวมภาคการเกษตรปีที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 170,000 บาท พันธุ์ข้าวโพดลูกผสมที่เกษตรกรนิยมปลูกส่วนใหญ่ คือ พันธุ์ CP888 NK48 NK58 และPacific328 เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ที่มีความทนแล้งได้นานเมื่อฝนทิ้งช่วง เจริญเติบโตเหมาะสมกับสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ มีการใช้เครื่องจักรเครื่องมือ ได้แก่ รถไถเล็กและเครื่องพ่นสารเคมี (3) เกษตรกรมีการตากดินหลังไถแปรด้วยผาลสาม ลึก 20 – 30 เซนติเมตร ปลูกโดยใช้เครื่องหยอดติดท้ายรถแทรกเตอร์ การพ่นสารคุมวัชพืชตามคำแนะนำ คลุมดินหลังหยอดเมล็ดก่อนที่ข้าวโพดและวัชพืชงอก มีการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี 2 ครั้ง โดยครั้งที่ 1 เป็นปุ๋ยรองพื้นพร้อมปลูกและครั้งที่ 2 ใส่ปุ๋ยแต่งหน้า เมื่อข้าวโพดอายุ 20 - 25 วันการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตส่วนใหญ่ใช้แรงงานคนมากกว่าเครื่องจักร (4) การผลิตข้าวโพดในปี 2556 พบว่า เกษตรกรมีต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเฉลี่ย 3,432.89 บาทต่อไร่ ราคาขายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 5.27 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,153 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ทาให้มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 5,722.28 บาทต่อไร่ เกษตรกรมีกาไรสุทธิจากการผลิตข้าวโพดเฉลี่ย 2,295.51 บาทต่อไร่ และ (5) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาในเรื่อง หน้าดินตื้น ไม่สามารถผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์เองได้ สภาพดินแห้งหรือเปียกเกินไป ปุ๋ยมีราคาแพงใส่ไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแรงงานเก็บเกี่ยว และราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to study (1) fundamental social and economic status of maize farmers, (2) the conditions of maize production by farmers, (3) technology utilization of maize production by farmers, (4) cost and return of production by farmers; and (5) problems and suggestions by farmers in extension of maize production. The population in this study was 9,716 maize farmers in nine districts of Phitsanulok Province, 200 samples were selected by using simple random sampling methodology. The data collecting process was interviewing the farmers. The statistics were used to analyze the data by computerized programs including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of farmers were male with average age at 43.89 years and finished primary education. The average number of family members was 4.26 persons, while the average number of farm labor was 2.37 persons. The occupation was a farmer who had done field crop and rice farming. (2) Considering the conditions of maize production, it was found that they had planted maize on plain area around hills. The average size of maize plantation area was 21.95 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meters). The average farm income in the previous year was 170,000 Baht. The favorite maize varieties were CP888, NK48, NK58, and Pacific328. Most of them chose the maize varieties which could survive during dry season, and the maize could grow up suitably adhering to the climate conditions. The favorite tools for planting were small pushcart and spray of chemical substance. (3) The farmers prepared soil by leaving it dry after plowing in regular furrows at a depth of 20-30 cm. They planted maize seeds by using droppers which were tied at the back of the tractor, after that they sprayed chemical substances to control weeds as being instructed and covered them before seedlings would grow up. The chemical substances would be applied 2 times, at the first time the soil would be lined with chemical substances to make it get ready for planting, at the second time the chemical substances would be applied over the surface of the seedlings at the age of 20-25 days. They mostly used labor instead of machines for maize harvest. (4) Considering the maize production in 2013, it was found that the average cost was 3,432.89 Baht/Rai. The average selling price of maize produce was 5.27 Baht/Kg. The average maize production was 1,153 Kg/Rai. The average income was 5,722.28 Baht/Rai. The average net profit obtaining from maize production was 2,295.51 Baht/Rai. Hence, (5) most farmers had problems with soil surface, soil moisture, lack of maize seeds, high price and insufficient fertilizer, lack of harvesting labor, and low price of produce.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.74
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: อาหารสัตว์--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: ข้าวโพด--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.title: การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: Technology utilization of maize production by farmers in Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.74
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต