การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและจุดคุ้มทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | พอพันธ์ อุยยานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชลธิชา ศิริลักษณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติในคณะต่างๆ 2) ค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีภาคปกติในคณะต่างๆ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติ ในคณะต่างๆ 4) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบจุดคุ้มทุนในการผลิตบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติ ในคณะต่างๆ วิธีการศึกษาใช้วิธีประเมินค่าใช้จ่ายจากการลงทุนทางการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน การผลิตบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติ ในคณะต่างๆ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่าย ข้อมูลสินทรัพย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จากเอกสารค่าใช้จ่ายในช่วง ปืงบประมาณ 2556-2559 ข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนักศึกษาได้รวบรวมข้อมูล โดยออก แบบสอบถามจากนักศึกษาในปืการศึกษา 2559 โดยกำหนดค่าความคาดเคลื่อนของการสุ่มตัวอย่าง เท่ากับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ในปืการศึกษา 2556 ถึง 2559 นักศึกษาที่เข้าศึกษาต่อมีแนวโน้ม เพิ่มมากขึ้นทุกคณะ ยกเว้นคณะเทคโนโลยีคหกรรมศาสตร์ และคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ มีแนวโน้มการเข้าศึกษาต่อจำนวนลดลงจาก จำนวน 1,548 คน เป็น 1,512 คน และ จำนวน 905 คน เป็น 695 คน 2) ค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนักศึกษาตลอดหลักสูตรการศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นเงิน 591,165.40 บาท/คน ซึ่งคณะที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ได้แก่คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์มีค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น เงิน 620,640 บาท/คน 3) ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับการผลิตบัณฑิต 1 คน มีค่าต้นทุนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 656,960.98 บาท/คน ซึ่งคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดจำนวน 731,880.27 บาท/คน 4) จุดสุ่มทุนในการผลิตบัณฑิตพบว่า ณ จุดคุ้มทุนเท่ากับ 4,925 คน ทุกคณะมีจำนวนนักศึกษามากกว่าจำนวนนักศึกษา ณ จุดคุ้มทุน โดยภาพรวมมีจำนวนนักศึกษา จำนวนนักศึกษาที่เข้ารับการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 5,310 คน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research study were to 1) the general situation of Rajamang University of Technology Thanyaburi Bachelor Graduate students in regular program in vari< faculties, 2) evaluate cost per head of students in regular program in various faculties, 3) cond a comparative analysis in cost of student production in regular program in various faculty and 4) examine a break-even point in a production of students in regular program in various faculties. Expense assessment for educational investment and cost analysis of bachelor graduate in regular program various faculties were studied through collecting the information of Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi expenditure for which the researcher took form 1) university expenditure documents in the fiscal years 2013 - 2016, 2) Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi property information, and 3) details of personal expenses of students in the academic year 2016 which gained from questionnaires being identified at 0.05 for variable value of randomization. The research findings revealed that 1) during the academic years 2013 - 2016, the amount of student admission in most faculties tended to increase. Except for the Faculty of Home Economics Technology. And Faculty of Architecture decreased from 1,548 to 1,512 students and 905 to 695 students respectively. 2) Personal expenses of students throughout the whole curriculum were averagely calculated to 591,165.40 Baht per student, while the faculty with the most average is the Faculty of Architecture. The average was 620,640 Baht per student; 3) the cost for a Bachelor production was 656,960.98 Baht per student, while the faculty with the most average was the Faculty of Science and Technology. The average was at 731,880.27 Baht per student, and 4) regarding to break-even point of student production of bachelor graduates, overall, it was estimated at 4,925 students enrollment. All faculties had more students than the number of students at level of break-even point. There were 5,310 students enrollment in tile academic year of 2013. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี -- บัณฑิต -- ต้นทุน | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและจุดคุ้มทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Cost analysis and break-even point of Bachelor Graduate, Rajamangala University of Teachnology Thanyaburi | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |