ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากร
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ปองขวัญ ศิริกุล (2023). ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10695
Alternative Title(s)
Factors related to knowledge management of the customs department
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากร (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากร และ(3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบและวิธีการในการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากรการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 และข้อที่ 2 และใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการของกรมศุลกากร จำนวน 4,142 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 365 คน โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจากการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมานใช้การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปแบบการพรรณนาผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากรในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การค้นหา/บ่งชี้ความรู้ การสร้างและการแสวงหาความรู้ การจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ การประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ การเข้าถึงความรู้ การแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ และการเรียนรู้ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ ของกรมศุลกากร คือ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจของบุคลากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ณ ระดับ .05 และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบและวิธีการในการจัดการความรู้ของกรมศุลกากร คือ ควรมีการวิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ที่จำเป็นขององค์กร รวบรวมปัญหาอุปสรรค จัดทำแผนการสื่อสารด้านการจัดการความรู้ และเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรทุกระดับได้มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและออกแบบกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและลักษณะงานในความรับผิดชอบของตนเอง รวมทั้งการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดเก็บความรู้ให้เป็นระบบและเข้าถึงได้ง่าย นอกจากนี้ควรมีการสร้างวัฒนธรรมการแลกเปลี่ยนองค์ความรู้ผ่านการสร้างเครือข่ายความรู้ และควรมีการจัดทำระบบประเมินผลการจัดการความรู้ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อนำผลที่ได้ไปใช้ประโยชน์อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
This study aimed (1) to study level of the knowledge management processes of the Customs Department (2) to investigate factors related to these processes, and (3) to propose guidelines for developing models and methods for knowledge management of the Customs Department.This independent study was a mixed- methods research project, using Quantitative Research to address objectives 1 and 2, using Qualitative Research to address objectives 3. The study population consisted of 4,142 government officials from the Customs Department, with a sample group of 365 individuals determined using Taro Yamane's formula. The key Informants included 4 government officials. The study utilized questionnaires and interviews as research instruments. Descriptive statistics were employed for quantitative data analysis, including frequencies, percentages, means, and standard deviations. Inferential statistics, such as the Pearson Correlation Coefficient, were used for quantitative data analysis. Qualitative data analysis involved content analysis. The study findings were presented through narrative synthesis.The findings revealed that (1) the Customs Department's knowledge management processes were at the highest level, comprising 7 steps: knowledge identification, knowledge creation and acquisition, knowledge organization, knowledge codification and refinement, knowledge access, knowledge sharing and learning. (2) The factors that had a positive correlation with the knowledge management process of the Customs Department were technological factors and personnel motivation factors, a significance level of 0.05. (3) The recommendations for developing the knowledge management model and methods of the Customs Department include analyzing the essential organizational knowledge, compiling problems and challenges, formulating communication plans for knowledge management, providing opportunities for personnel at all levels to actively participate in planning and designing learning processes that align with their needs and job responsibilities. These include developing information technology for the systematic storage of knowledge and ensuring easy accessibility. Additionally, there should be an effort to cultivate a culture of knowledge exchange through the creation of knowledge networks. Furthermore, it is essential to establish an effective evaluation system for knowledge management to ensure that the obtained results will be utilized fairly and efficiently for the benefit of the department.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช