การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกและต่ออายุสมาชิกระหว่างบัตรเครดิตซิติ้แบงก์วีซ่าและบัตรอเมริกันเอ็กซ์เพรส ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัตรชัย ลอยฤทธิวุฒิไกร | |
| dc.contributor.author | รัชนา กิตติบุญญา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สรชัย พิศาลบุตร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมชาย หิรัญกิตติ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2003 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2546 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2546 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ประการ คือ (1) ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของการเป็นสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตซิตี้แบงก์วีซ่าและบัตรอเมริกันเอ็กซ์เพรส (2) พฤติกรรมการถือบัตรและการใช้จ่ายผ่านบัตรทั้งสองชนิด (3) ระดับความดิดเห็นที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกและต่ออายุสมาชิกระหว่างบัตรทั้งสอง (4) ปัญหาในการใช้บัตร และข้อเสนอแนะต่อการส่งเสริมการขายบัตรทั้งสองชนิดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตซิตี้แบงก์วีซ่าและบัตรอเมริกันเอ็กซ์เพรส อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งหมด 400 ราย แบ่งอัตราส่วน 1:1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแสดงความดิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกอายุสมาชิกโดยต่อปัจจัยด้านสถาบันผู้ออกบัตรด้านรูปลักษณ์และคุณสมบัติ ด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ และด้านการบริการของสถาบันผู้ออกบัตรเครดิตและบทบาทของตัวแทน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคระห์ข้อมูล คือสถิติเชิงพรรณา ในรูปร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ย สถิติเชิงอนุมานการหาค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ F-test โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกผู้ใช้บัตรเครดิตชิตี้แบงก์วีซ่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายู 31-40 ปีจบปริญญาตรี โสด เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ตำแหน่งพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติงาน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,000-25,000 บาท สมาชิกผู้ใช้บัตรอเมริกันเอ็กซ์เพรส ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายู 31-40 ปี จบปริญญาตรีสมรสแลัวเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารระดับกลาง และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 25,001-35,000 บาท (2) ปัจจัยที่มี อิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกบัตรทั้งสองเหมือนกันคือ สิทธิประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ เหตุผลสำคัญ คือ ผู้ออกบัตรเชิญชวนให้เป็นสมาชิกฟรีโดยยกเว้นค่าธรรมเนียม เป็นสมาชิกน้อยกว่าเท่ากับ 2 ปี ได้รับอนุมัติวงเงิน 2 เท่า ใช้จ่ายผ่านบัตรเกี่ยวกับเครื่องอุปโภคบริโภคเครื่องใช้ในบัานมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่งและวงเงินน้อยกว่า 5,000 บาท การชำระเงินค่าใช้จ่ายด้วยเงินสดหรือเช็คผ่านธนาคารพาณิชย์ เป็นสมาชิกมากกว่า 2 ปี แต่น้อยกว่า 5 ปี วงเงินไม่จำกัดทุกราย ใช้จ่ายผ่านบัตรเกี่ยวกับอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม มากเป็นอันคับหนึ่งและวงเงินที่ใช้จ่ายน้อยกว่า 5,000 บาท การชำระเงินค่าใช้จ่ายโดยหักบัญชีเงินฝากธนาคาร (3) ความดิดเห็นต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกและต่ออายุสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตซิตี้แบงก์วีซ่า มีผลในระดับมากต่อปัจจัยด้านการบริการของสถาบันผู้ออกบัตรและ บทบาทตัวแทน ส่วนบัตรอเมริกันเอ็กซ์เพรสปัจจัยด้านสิทธิประโยชน์มีผลในระดับมากที่สุค ในขณะที่ปัจจัยภาพรวมของบัตรทั้งสองชนิดมีความดิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน (4) ปัญหาที่สมาชิกบัตรทั้งสองชนิดพบมากที่สุด คือร้านค้าคิดค่าธรรมเนียม และข้อเสนอแนะที่สมาชิกทั้งสองบัตรต้องการให้มีมากที่สุดคือสถาบันผู้ออกบัตรควรควบคุมร้านค้ามิให้คิดค่าธรรมเนียมจากสมาชิกผู้ใช้บัตร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the personal characterishics of credit card members of Citibank Visa and the American Express cards (2) the behavior of card holders and their spending through both cards, (3) consumers opinions at various levels towards decision making in applying for and extending membership of Citibank Visa credit cards and American Express cards and (4) the problem of using credit cards and suggestions for sales promotions of Citibank Visa credit cards and American Express cards. The sample groups were credit card members of Citibank Visa and American Express living in the Bangkok Metropolitan area. The total 400 members were divided by cards in ratio 1:1. Questionnaires were used to ask disout decision making in applying and renewal of membership, the respective institution, characteristics, benefits, institutional credit card issuers* service and the role of representatives. The statistics used in information analysis were descriptive statistics, in percentages, averages, deviation standard, t-test and F-test deviation value through SPSS for Windows. The research had the following results: (1) Citibank Visa card holders were mostly males aged 31-40 with bachelors degree, single and working in the private sector with monthly income of 15,000-25,000 baht. The American Express card holders were mostly males, aged 31-40 with bachelor’s degree, married and middle level managers in the private sector with the monthly income between 25,000 and 35,000 baht, (2) the most important is factor towards decision making in applying for Citibank Visa and the American Express cards was fringe benefits including offers of joining and annual fee waiver. Citibank Visa, membership was for less than 2 years. The approved credit was double that of card holders salaries spending was most for card household necessities. With amounts less than 5,000 b.iht and repayment by cash or cheque through the bank. Meanwhile the American Express membership was more than 2 years but less than 5 years. The approved credit was unlimited. Card holders spend the most on food and beverages, with amounts less Baht 5,000 bath and repayments made in directly debit from a bank account. (3) The opinions in decision making in applying and renewal of Citibank Visa cards concerned the institutional credit card issuers sendees and the role of high-level representatives. But the American Express card is I he fringe benefit at the highest level. There was no statistical significant difference in all factors of both card holders towards the decision making in applying and renewal. (4) The problems of using both cards was that traders charge an extra feet card holders. The suggestion was the institutional credit card issuers must control traders not to charge card holders fees. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | บัตรเครดิต | |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเป็นสมาชิกและต่ออายุสมาชิกระหว่างบัตรเครดิตซิติ้แบงก์วีซ่าและบัตรอเมริกันเอ็กซ์เพรส ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | comparision of consumer's opinions towards decisions in applying and renewal for credit card citibank visa and american express in Bangkok | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |