การประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุดโรงเรียนบ้านคลองอุดม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2
0
0
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
กุสุมา ลอยฟ้า (2014). การประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุดโรงเรียนบ้านคลองอุดม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4979
Alternative Title(s)
Evaluation of the enhancement of learning form library project of Ban Khlong Udom school under the Office of Chachoengsao Education Service Area 2
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุดโรงเรียนบ้านคลองอุดม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 (2) ประเมินกระบวนการของโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุดโรงเรียนบ้านคลองอุดม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาฉะเชิงเทราเขต 2 และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุดโรงเรียนบ้านคลองอุดม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาฉะเชิงเทราเขต 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูบรรณารักษ์ ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียน โรงเรียนบ้านคลองอุดม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 รวมทั้งสี้น 235 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จาก ห้องสมุด พบว่าผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูบรรณารักษ์ และครูผู้สอน มีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความ เหมาะสมอยู,ในระดับมาก (2) ด้านกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานของโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุด พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูบรรณารักษ์และครูผู้สอน มีความคิดเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ ในระดับมาก และ (3) ด้านผลผลิตของโครงการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จากห้องสมุด พบว่าผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษาครูบรรณารักษ์ ครูผู้สอน และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งผลการประเมินเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
The objectives of this study were (1) to evaluate the input of the Enhancement of Learning from Library Project of Ban Khlong Udom School under the Office of Chachoengsao Educational Service Area 2; (2) to evaluate the process of the Enhancement of Learning from Library Project of Ban Khlong Udom School under the Office of Chachoengsao Educational Service Area 2; and (3) to evaluate the output of the Enhancement of Learning from Library Project of Ban Khlong Udom School under the Office of Chachoengsao Educational Service Area 2. The key research informants consisted of 235 school administrators, librarians, teachers, and students. The research instruments were a questionnaire and an interview form. The data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this study could be concluded as follows: (1) regarding the input of the Enhancement of Learning from Library Project, it was found that the school administrators, librarians, and teachers had opinions that the input of the Project was highly appropriate; (2) regarding the process of the Enhancement of Learning from Library Project, it was found that the school administrators, librarians, and teachers had opinions that the process of the Project was practiced at the high level; and (3) regarding the output of the Enhancement of Learning from Library Project, it was found that the school administrators, librarians, teachers, and students were highly satisfied with the output of the Project. The evaluation results, therefore, met the set criteria.
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources