ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจฝากเงินของสมาชิกกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุธารัตน์ โสภา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจฝากเงินของสหกรณ์สมาชิกกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจฝากเงินของผู้มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจฝากเงินกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด และ 3) หาข้อเสนอแนะในการตัดสินใจฝากเงินของสหกรณ์สมาชิก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจในการฝากเงินของสหกรณ์สมาชิกกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 51 – 60 ปี มีระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพรับราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ สหกรณ์สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 95 ) นำเงินมาฝากหรือลงทุนกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด เนื่องจากสหกรณ์สมาชิกมีความเห็นว่าชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด มีความมั่นคงและให้ผลตอบแทนต่อการฝากเงินมากกว่าธนาคารหรือสถาบันการเงินอื่น 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการฝากเงินของสหกรณ์สมาชิกกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด ประกอบด้วย 3 ปัจจัย ดังนี้คือ ด้านการให้บริการรับฝากเงิน โดยที่เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ดูแลเอาใจใส่และมีความกระตือรือร้น ด้านกระบวนการและขั้นตอนในการให้บริการรับฝากเงิน โดยเน้นการให้บริการแก่สหกรณ์สมาชิกที่มีความคล่องตัวไม่ซับซ้อน และ ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกในการให้บริการรับฝากเงินที่สามารถฝาก ถอนได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และ 3) สหกรณ์สมาชิกมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด ควรมีนโยบายในการกำหนดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินฝากให้มีความจูงใจแก่สหกรณ์สมาชิก
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were to 1) study the personal factors of individuals who had authorized to make the money deposit decision with the Federation of Savings and Credit Cooperatives of Thailand Ltd. (FSCT Ltd.) 2) study factors affected on the money deposit decision with FSCT Ltd. and 3) find out the recommendations on the money deposit decision with FSCT Ltd. The research population was Co-operatives members of FSCT Ltd. in the Bangkok metropolitan area comprised of 268 Co-operatives members totally. The purposive sampling was utilized as a sampling technique with 160 samples. Questionnaire was applied as a tool for data collection. Co-operatives managers along with committees---who had authorized on money deposit with FSCT Ltd. ---were interviewed as the Co-operatives’ members representative. Statistical methodology for data analysis was frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean as well as standard deviation (S.D.) The research results revealed that 1) individuals---who had authorized for money deposit decision with FSCT Ltd.---mainly were female with the age range from 51 to 60 years old. They obtained bachelor degree level with the career of government servant and state enterprise. Majority of Co-operatives members of FSCT Ltd. deposited with FSCT Ltd. due to they viewed on FSCT Ltd. security and higher return of deposit money than other banks and financial institutes. 2) factors affected on money deposit decision with FSCT Ltd. comprised of 3 major factors which were the money deposit services emphasized on FSCT Ltd.---this emphasized on officers’ attention and enthusiasm, the procedure and step of money deposit services of FSCT Ltd.---this emphasized on the flexibility and simplicity of money deposit service, the facility of money deposit services of FSCT Ltd.--- this emphasized on the quick responsiveness of money deposit such as deposit and withdrawal and 3) Co-operatives members suggested that FSCT Ltd. could have the policy for money deposit interest clearly led to the Co-operatives members’ incentives for FSCT Ltd. money deposit
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.120
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
dc.subject.other: การตัดสินใจ.
dc.subject.other: การประหยัดและการออม
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจฝากเงินของสมาชิกกับชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting co-operatives members' decision making on money deposit with the federation of Savings and Credit Cooperatives of Thailand Ltd
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.120
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต