คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านกับแนวคิดพัฒนาทางการเมืองที่มีผลต่อชุมชนเข้มแข็งของชุมชนหมู่บ้านธนวรรณ เขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณธรรม กาญจนสุวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กวีลักษณ์ จินตภูมิ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) แนวคิดการพัฒนาทางการเมืองของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านธนวรรณ (2) แนวคิดการพัฒนาทางการเมืองของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านธนวรรฌที่มีผลต่อชุมชนเข้มแข็งผลการวิจัย (1) แนวคิดการพัฒนาทางการเมืองของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน พบว่า 1.1) มีการแบ่งหน้าที่ทำตามความสามารถความเหมาะสม 1.2) ส่งเสริม และวางตัวเป็นกลางทางการเมืองเพื่อไม่ใบ้เกิดการ แตกแยกในชุมชน สนับสนุนใบ้คนในชุมชนไปใช้สิทชิลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้ง ตลอดจนจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อใบ้คน ในชุมชนเข้ามีส่วนร่วม 1.3) เน้นประโยชน์ของชุมชนโดยจัดทำแผนพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการแก้ไขปัญหาในเรื่องสภาพแวดล้อม และความขัดแย้งภายในชุมชน (2) แนวคิดการพัฒนาทาง การเมืองของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านที่มีผลต่อชุมชนเข้มแข็งในด้าน 2.1)การแบ่งงานกันทำตามหน้าที่มีผลใบ้ เกิดภูมิปัญญาและการเรียนรู้จากการทำงานร่วมกัน มีความตื่นตัวทางการเมืองในการร่วมกันแก้ปัญหาร่วมประชุมเสนอความคิดเห็น ข้อโต้แย้ง เป็นชุมชนสมานฉันท์และเอื้ออาทรต่อกันร่วมกันรับผิดชอบต่อชุมชน 2.2) การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมทางการเมือง ส่งผลให้เกิดภูมิปัญญาและการเรียนรู้ ในภาวะที่เกิดความแตกแยก ทางการเมืองคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อใบ้คนในชุมชนหันมาสามัคคีกัน กระตุ้นให้คนในชุมชนมีความตื่นตัวทางการเมืองด้วยการไปใช้สิทชิลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้ง เปิดโอกาสใบ้ชุมชนมีส่วน ร่วมในการตัดสินใจ เกิด เป็นชุมชนสมานฉันท์และเอื้ออาทรต่อกัน การบริหารงานยึดหลักเสียงข้างมากและ ความเสมอภาค ทำใบ้ชุมชนมีความสามัคคีให้ความร่วมมือและช่วยเหลือกัน 2.3) การตอบสนองความต้องการ ของชุมชนมีผลต่อชุมชนแห่งภูมิปัญญาและการเรียนรู้ที่จะพื่งตนเองในทุกต้านรวมถึงแก้ปัญหากันเองโดยไม่ พื่งคนนอกชุมชน มีผลต่อความตื่นตัวทางการเมือง เปิดโอกาสให้เสนอความคิดเห็น ร่วมแก้ปัญหา และมีส่วน ร่วมในกิจกรรมของชุมชน เป็นชุมชนสมานฉันท์และเอื้ออาทรต่อกัน ให้ความร่วมมือช่วยเหลือกัน แม้จะมี อุดมการณ์วิสัยทัศน์ที่แตกต่างกันทางการเมืองแต่เมื่อชุมชนเกิดวิกฤติทุกคนจะหันมาช่วยเหลือกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the political development concepts of the members of the Thanawan Village Committee; and (2) the political development concepts of the members of the Thanawan Village Committee that affected the strength of the community. This was a qualitative research. The study population consisted of (1) the Thanawan Village Committee; (2) the residents of Thanawan Village; and (3) members of the Sai Mai District Council in Bangok. The sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 5 members of the Thanawan Village Committee; 5 residents of Thanawan Village; and 2 members of the Sai Mai District Council. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) The members of the Thanawan Village Committee had the following political development concepts: 1.1) they divided the work according to duty, expertise, ability and appropriateness; 1.2) they promoted participation in political activities, remained politically neutral to avoid conflicts in the community, encouraged people in the community to use their right to vote, and organized activities to let people in the community participate; 1.3) they emphasized the good of the community and made a community development plan to solve environmental problems, quality of life problems and conflicts. (2) The concept of dividing the work affected the intellectual strength of the community and its ability to learn through working together. It also affected people’s political awareness and their will to jointly solve problems, to meet to share ideas and to discuss conflicts. It was a community of mutual assistance and harmony where people could work together and take joint responsibility. The concept of political participation also affected the intellectual strength of the community and ability to learn amidst political conflict. The village committee used community development activities to pull people together. It also affected their political awareness, stimulated them to all use their voting rights, gave them the opportunity to join in decision making. It was a community of mutual assistance and harmony, based on egality, where the majority ruled and people were united and helped each other. The concept of responding to the community’s needs affected the intellectual strength of the community and ability to learn self sufficiency and solve all problems without relying on outside help. It affected political awareness, giving people the opportunity to propose ideas, join in problem solving and participate in community activities. It was a community of mutual assistance and harmony, where people cooperated with each other even if they held different political ideals and visions. In case of crisis, everyone in the community would pull together and help out. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. เอกวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาทางการเมือง | |
| dc.subject.other | ชุมชนในหมู่บ้าน | |
| dc.subject.other | คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง. | |
| dc.subject.other | หมู่บ้าน | |
| dc.title | คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านกับแนวคิดพัฒนาทางการเมืองที่มีผลต่อชุมชนเข้มแข็งของชุมชนหมู่บ้านธนวรรณ เขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Village committee and concepts of political development that affect community strength of Thanawan Village Sai Mai District, Bangkok | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |