การยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาควบคุมโรคพืชในการผลิตผักของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอสันติสุข จังหวัดน่าน
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปิยฉัตร จันทร์ใจ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธำรงเจต พัฒมุข | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตผัก 3) การใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืชในการผลิตผัก 4) การยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืชในการผลิตผัก และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับเกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืชในการผลิตผักของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผัก ในอำเภอสันติสุข จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 179 ราย ที่ได้ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอสันติสุข ปีการผลิต 2566/67 กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 124 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.05 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 33.9 เป็นเกษตรกรทั่วไป มีประสบการณ์การผลิตผักเฉลี่ย 7.87 ปี ได้รับการฝึกอบรมจากสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอ จำนวนการเข้าฝึกอบรมในปี 2566 เฉลี่ย 2.51 ครั้ง เกษตรกรทั้งหมดได้รับแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคพืชจากสำนักงานเกษตร มีจำนวนสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 4.27 คน รายได้ทั้งหมดต่อปี เฉลี่ย 79,669.84 บาท รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 31,460.88 บาท รายได้จากการปลูกผักเฉลี่ย 26,461.13 บาท รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 21,747.82 บาท และใช้แหล่งเงินทุนของตนเอง 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 48.3 ผลิตผักในโรงเรือน ส่วนใหญ่ผลิตผักกวางตุ้งเบบี้ อายุการเก็บเกี่ยว เฉลี่ย 49.00 วัน ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 23.46 บาท จำนวนครั้งในการผลิตผักในปี 2566 เฉลี่ย 5.81 ครั้ง จำนวนแรงงานในการผลิตผักเฉลี่ย 2.31 คน เกษตรกรทั้งหมดมีพื้นที่เป็นของตนเอง มีพื้นที่ผลิตผักเฉลี่ย 1.31 ไร่ ปลูกโดยเพาะกล้าพันธุ์ ใช้แหล่งน้ำจากสระ/บ่อ ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับมาตรฐานการรับรอง GAP จำหน่ายผ่านศูนย์รวบรวม/กระจายผลผลิต ใส่ปุ๋ยเฉลี่ย 2.40 ครั้ง ใส่ปุ๋ยหมัก เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่พบโรคเน่า พบด้วงหมัดผัก และใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการป้องกันกำจัด 3) เกษตรกรมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับประเด็นการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืชเกษตรกร เข้าใจการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาโดยตรงกับส่วนของพืช ไม่ก่อให้เกิดผลเสียกับต้นพืช 4)เกษตรกรยอมรับนำไปปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุดขั้นตอนการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาควบคุมโรคพืช 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในประเด็นการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการควบคุมโรคพืช เห็นผลช้ากว่าการใช้สารเคมี ซึ่งเกษตรกรต้องมีการวางแผนที่ดีก่อนนำเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาไปใช้ ขั้นตอนการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์มีข้อจำกัดมาก เมื่อใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาฉีดพ่น ต้องใช้ในปริมาณมากและใช้ในการป้องกันก่อนเกิดโรค | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study: 1) the social and economic conditions 2) The state of vegetable production 3) The use of Trichoderma fungi in plant discase management during vegetable production 4) The acceptance of using Trichoderma fungi for plant disease management in vegetable production 5) The problems and recommendations regarding the use of Trichoderma fungi in plant disease management by farmers. The population used in this study consists of vegetable farmers in Santisuk District, Nan Province, totaling 179 individuals who registered as farmers with the Santisuk District Agricultural Office in the production year 2023/24. The sample size was determined using the Yamane formula with a margin of error of 0.05, resulting in a sample of 124 individuals selected by simple random sampling. The research instrument was a structured interview. The statical methods used in the research included frequency, percentage, minimum and maximum values mean standard deviation, and ranking. The research findings revealed that: 1) Most farmers are male, with an average age of 54.05 years and a primary education level; 33.9% are general farmers with an average vegetable production experience of 7.87 years. They received training from the district agricultural office, averaging 2.51 training sessions in 2023. All farmers obtained knowledge about plant diseases from the agricultural office, with average of 4.27 members in their households. The total annual income averaged 79,669.84 baht, with agricultural income averaging 31,460.88 baht and vegetable planting income averaging 26,461.13 baht. Non-agricultural income averaged 21,747.82 baht, and they primarily used their own funding sources 2) About 48.3% of farmers grow vegetables in greenhouses, primarily baby bok choy, with an average harvesting period of 49.00 days and an average product price of 23.46 baht. The average number of vegetable production cycles in 2023 was 5.81, with an average of 2.31 laborers per production. All farmers own their land with and average vegetable production area of 1.31 rai, using seedling planting techniques and sourcing water from ponds. Most have received GAP certification and sell through collection/distribution centers. They fertilize an average of 2.40 times, primarily using organic fertilizers. Most farmers rot disease and flea beetles, and they use biopesticides for pest control. 3) Famers understand the application of Trichoderma fungi for plant disease management and recognize that using Trichoderma directly on plants does not harm them. 4) Farmers are highly accepting of the use of Trichoderma fungi for disease management. 5) Farmers face issues with using Trichoderma fungi for disease management, noting that results are slower than using chemicals, which requires careful planning before application. The use of biopesticides presents many limitations, as Trichoderma must be applied in large quantities and as a preventive measure before diseases occur. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ไตรโคเดอร์มา | |
| dc.subject.other | ผัก--ไทย--น่าน--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาควบคุมโรคพืชในการผลิตผักของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอสันติสุข จังหวัดน่าน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Adoption of trichoderma utilization in vegetable production disease control of farmers in Santisuk District, Nan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |