การนำมาตรการกำจัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งมาใช้กับศาลปกครองไทย
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ศตวรรษ ลีซ้าย (2013). การนำมาตรการกำจัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งมาใช้กับศาลปกครองไทย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8874
Alternative Title(s)
Application of the restriction of right to appeal of judgements or orders to the administrative Court of Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง “การนำมาตรการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งมาใช้กับศาลปกครองไทย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิดพื้นฐานของการอุทธรณ์ คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งศาล การอุทธรณ์และฎีกาในศาลปกครองต่างประเทศและการอุทธรณ์และวิธีพิจารณาอุทธรณ์ในศาลปกครองไทย ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและผลกระทบจากการไม่มีมาตรการเกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่ง และเพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา จากการไม่มีมาตรการเกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาลปกครองไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากแนวคิดทฤษฎี บทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย และคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาลปกครองสูงสุด รวมทั้งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ จากตำรา บทความทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย หรือวิทยานิพนธ์และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระในครั้งนี้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การที่ศาลปกครองไทยไม่มีบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายในการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์หรือคำสั่งของศาลปกครองชั้นต้น ทำให้เกิดปัญหาคดีล้นศาล ปัญหาความล่าช้าในการพิจารณาคดี ปัญหาคดีที่ขึ้นสู่ศาลปกครองสูงสุดที่ไม่ควรแก่การได้รับการวินิจฉัย และปัญหาคู่ความใช้สิทธิอุทธรณ์เพื่อประวิงเวลาในการบังคับคดี เมื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหา ประกอบกับข้อดีข้อเสียแล้ว การนำมาตรการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งมาใช้กับศาลปกครองไทย จะเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวได้ โดยจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาลปกครองชั้นต้นในปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงและในปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงที่มีราคาทรัพย์สินหรือจำนวนทุนทรัพย์ แต่ต้องมีข้อยกเว้นในเรื่องประโยชน์สาธารณะ หรือตุลาการที่นั่งพิจารณาคดีรับรอง หรืออธิบดีศาลปกครองชั้นต้นอนุญาต ทั้งนี้ เพื่อไม่ให้มีผลกระทบต่อสิทธิของคู่กรณีและสังคมโดยรวม
The objectives of this independent study on “Application of the Restriction of Right to Appeal of Judgements or Orders to the Administrative Court of Thailand” were to study the fundamental concepts of appeals against court judgments or court orders, the appeals and supreme administrative court systems in other countries, and the appeals and appellate procedure in the Thai Administrative Court system. The focus was to analyze the impact of such appeals and any problems that may arise from the lack of limitations on the right to appeal Administrative Court judgments and orders, with an aim to finding ways to solve such problems. This independent study was a qualitative research based on documentary research covering concepts, theories, laws, rulings and judgments of the Supreme Administrative Court, as well as relevant data from textbooks, academic journal articles, research reports, theses, and electronic media. The research results showed that the fact that there are no laws in Thailand to limit people’s rights to appeal judgments or court orders of administrative courts of first instance has caused a problem of a surplus of appeals cases in the court system, delays in the consideration of cases, cases that do not warrant consideration reaching the Supreme Administrative Court, and litigants using the appellate process to buy time until the time limit is reached on a case. Following analysis of the problems along with the advantages and disadvantages of the proposed measure, the researcher concluded that a way to solve the problems would be to introduce legislation to limit people’s rights to appeal judgments or court orders of the Thai Administrative Court under certain circumstances. The rights to make appeals against decisions of administrative courts of first instance should be limited in the case that involve matter of facts or legal disputes that involve determined prices of assets value. However, in order to protect the rights of litigants and society at large, there should be an exception for cases involving public benefits, or that the judge who considers the case should approve the appeal or the president of the administrative court of first instance should give permission.
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources