การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดูของเกษตรกรตำบลวังทอง อำเภอเมืองกำแพงเพชร จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.author: ปภาพินน์ เมาก๋าย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตลำไยนอกฤดู 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสำคัญและการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดูของเกษตรกร 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดูของเกษตรกร และ 5) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดูของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตลำไยนอกฤดู ตำบลวังทอง อำเภอเมืองกำแพงเพชร จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร จำนวน 225 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน  ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ตัวอย่าง จำนวน 144 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 57.61 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการผลิตลำไยนอกฤดูเฉลี่ย 10.39 ปี  ใช้สารโซเดียมคลอเรตในการกระตุ้นให้ลำไยออกดอก เดือน มิถุนายน โดยการฉีดพ่น ไม่มีการตัดแต่งช่อผล เก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตเดือน ธันวาคม ขายผลผลิตผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลาง 2) มาตรฐานคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดู เกษตรกรให้ความสำคัญในระดับมาก และมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก และการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี เกษตรกรให้ความสำคัญระดับมากและมีระดับการปฏิบัติมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้าน เศรษฐกิจและสังคมในระดับมาก โดยเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจัดระเบียบและมีมาตรฐานควบคุมการซื้อขายผลผลิต 4) การได้รับช่องทาง วิธีการส่งเสริม และความต้องการช่องทาง วิธีการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่าปัจจัยด้านความรู้และด้านรูปแบบการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม มีผลทำให้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดู ได้แก่ (1) การทำแปลงสาธิตร่วมกับเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ (2) การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยนอกฤดูตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ (3) การรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อสร้างเครือข่าย การเชื่อมโยงตลาด ตลอดจนการพัฒนาเครือข่ายความร่วมมือและการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่ม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions and off-season longan production conditions 2) the importance and needs for quality production standard certification 3) problems and suggestion in off-season quality longan production of farmers 4) the comparison between the receiving and the study of needs, the extension of off-season quality longan production of farmers.5) the analysis of extension guidelines in off-season quality longan production of farmers.The research was done by survey method. The population studied was 225 off-season longan production farmers in Wangthong sub-district, Mueang Kam Phaengphet district, Kam Phaengphet province. The sample size of 144 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, T-test, multiple regression analysis, and content analysis.The results of the research found that 1) farmers were male with the average age of 57.61 years old, completed primary school education, had the experience for off-season longan production of 10.39 years, used Sodium Chlorate in inducing the longan flowers in June through spraying with no fruit spikes trimming, harvested the products in December, and sold through middlepersons. 2) Farmer quality standards such as practice by longan quality production process, farmers focused on the practices and importance at the high level and Good Agricultural Practices, farmers pay attention at the high level and practiced at the high level. 3) Farmers faced with the problems regarding economic and social issues at the high level. They suggested for related agencies to come organize and control the standard of product purchasing. 4) The receiving of channel, extension method and the needed for receiving of channel, extension methods of farmers were different at statistically significant level of 0.05 and the result of multiple regression analysis found that the knowledge factors and group extension factors have an effect increase on Good Agricultural Practice. 5) The extension guidelines of quality Off-season longan production were such as (1) the creation of demonstrative crop with the local farmers (2) extension of Off-season longan production according to Good Agricultural Practice and (3) the agricultural group gathering for network creation, connected the market, along with developing cooperative network and creating the group strength.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ลำไย--ไทย--กำแพงเพชร--การผลิต
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพนอกฤดูของเกษตรกรตำบลวังทอง อำเภอเมืองกำแพงเพชร จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: Extension of off-season quality longan production by farmers in Wangthong Sub-District, Mueang Kam Phaengphet District, Kamphaengphet Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)