คู่มือการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด โรงพยาบาลปิยะเวชช์ บ่อวิน
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธีรานุช ใจดี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทา คู่มือการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด โรงพยาบาลปิยะเวชช์ บ่อวิน เพื่อช่วยให้การปฏิบัติงานเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานป้องกันข้อผิดพลาดในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ และใช้เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติสำหรับพนักงานใหม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคู่มือการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด ที่จัดทำขึ้นแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ บทนำ เนื้อหา และภาคผนวก ส่วนบทนำ ประกอบด้วย ความเป็นมา ความสำคัญและวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดทำคู่มือ ส่วนเนื้อหามี 5 ตอน ได้แก่ 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับวัณโรค 2) ความรู้และหลักการการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด 3) กระบวนการเข้ารับบริการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือดของห้องปฏิบัติการเทคนิคการแพทย์ 4) วิธีการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด และ 5) การป้องกันการติดเชื้อจากการปฏิบัติงานในห้องปฏิบัติการเทคนิคการแพทย์ สำหรับผลการทดลองใช้คู่มือพบว่าผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด โรงพยาบาลปิยะเวชช์ บ่อวิน มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้งด้านเนื้อหาที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานได้จริง และด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลในเรื่องขนาดและรูปแบบตัวอักษรที่มีความเหมาะสม | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to create a manual for tuberculosis (TB) antibodies testing in blood at Piyavejj Bowin Hospital. The manual will be helpful for new lab technicians to work according to the standards without any errors. The manual preparation involved the reviews of relevant documents and research results and the drafting of a manual for TB antibodies testing in a blood sample. The content validity of the draft manual was checked by three experts and the correspondence index was 0.96 for all parts. After revision, the draft manual was pre pre-tested for 2 weeks with 7 medical technologist s involved in such testing at the hospital; and then their satisfaction was assessed. The study indicated that the prepared manual for TB antibodies testing in blood samples at Piyavejj Bowin Hospital has three sections: introduction, content and appendix. The introductory section consists of history, importance, and objective of the manual. The content section has five parts: (1) knowledge about tuberculosis; (2) principles of TB antibodies testing in blood samples; (3) procedures for receiving a blood TB antibodies test at the hospital’s laboratory; (4) methods of TB antibodies testing in blood samples; and (5) prevention of infection from operations in medical laboratories. As for the results of the manual pre pre-testing, all seven participants were satisfied with the manual at the highest level in terms of the content that can be applied to actual operations and the suitable font font-styles. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ภูมิคุ้มกัน | |
| dc.subject.other | วัณโรค--การป้องกันและควบคุม | |
| dc.title | คู่มือการตรวจวิเคราะห์หาภูมิคุ้มกันต่อเชื้อวัณโรคในเลือด โรงพยาบาลปิยะเวชช์ บ่อวิน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Manual for tuberculosis antibodies testing in blood at Piyavejj Bowin Hospital | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |