ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงาน
0
0
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อมรรัตน์ ปรีชา (2013). ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงาน. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10089
Alternative Title(s)
Official opinion on performance appraisal system of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Labour
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงาน (2) ปัญหาในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงาน (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงาน ประชากร ได้แก่ ข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงาน กรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย ข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญประเภททั่วไปและประเภทวิชาการ จำนวน 242 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 150 คน เทียบจากตารางของเครชชีและมอร์แกน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็น แบบสอบถาม สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเป็นสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงแรงงานมีความเหมาะสม โดยเห็นด้วยกับหลักเกณฑ์การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การแจ้งผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติราชการ (2) ปัญหาในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการ ได้แก่ การแจ้งผลการประเมินมีความล่าช้า และผู้ประเมินมักประเมินที่ตัวบุคคลมากกว่าผลการปฏิบัติราชการ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะสำคัญ ได้แก่ ควรจัดอบรม/สัมมนา ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติราชการแก่ผู้ประเมินและผู้รับ การประเมินรวมถึงผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องอยางทั่วถึง กำหนดให้มีแบบฟอร์มเฉพาะสำหรับงานแต่ละประเภท และไม่ควรมีจำนวนมากเกินไป รวมถึงควรกำหนดระยะเวลาในการแจ้งผลการประเมินให้มีความเหมาะสม และกำหนดให้มีหน่วยงานภายในทำหน้าที่รับเรื่องราวร้องทุกข์เกี่ยวกับผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติราชการ
This independent study aimed to: (1) study personnel opinions on the performance appraisal system of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Labour; (2) investigate the problems associated with the performance appraisal system of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Labour; and (3) recommend ways to improve the performance appraisal system of the Office of the Permanent Secretary , Ministry of Labour. Population consisted of 242 civil servants in common category of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Labour, which included general and academic staff, from which 150 samples were obtained via Krejcie and Morgan’s table. Instrument used was questionnaire. Convenient random sampling was applied. Descriptive statistical tools employed were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows: (1) samples agreed that the performance appraisal system was suitable, with highest mean on criteria of performance appraisal, next on feedback of the appraisal result; (2) problems included the delay of appraisal results, and that the appraisers placed great emphasis on individual matters, rather than their performance; (3) recommendations were: training should be provided to both the appraisers and those appraised on the performance appraisal system employed, specific appraisal forms should be used for each sections, with limited types of forms, feedback of appraisal result should be given in scheduled and appropriate time, moreover, performance appraisal complaint centre within the organization should be appointed.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources