การศึกษาสาเหตุและแนวทางป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยงวิทยาลัยการอาชีพเซกา จังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: สุวิมล ผิวสว่าง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสาเหตุการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง วิทยาลัยการอาชีพเซกา จังหวัดบึงกาฬ และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางในการป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง วิทยาลัยการอาชีพเซกา จังหวัดบึงกาฬ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง วิทยาลัยการอาชีพเซกา จังหวัดบึงกาฬ ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 49 คน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 43 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ได้แก่ นักศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน มีอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาจำนวน 6 คน รวมทั้งหมด 55 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเลี่ยง มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางในการป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) การออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง มีสาเหตุจากด้านสถานศึกษา ด้านครู ผู้สอนด้านหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน ด้านนักศึกษา และด้านสภาพครอบครัวอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยพบว่า ด้านสภาพครอบครัวเป็นสาเหตุมากที่สุด ส่วนสาเหตุจากด้านสภาพแวดล้อม พบว่าเป็นสาเหตุการออกกลางคันอยู่ ในระดับปานกลาง และ (2) แนวทางในการป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง ได้แก่ (2.1) สถานศึกษาควรผ่อนผัน กฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ควรสนับสนุนเครื่องมือ และครุภัณฑ์ทางการศึกษาให้เพียงพอ มีการจัดสวัสดิการและมีระบบติดตามดูแลช่วยเหลือนักศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพ มีการรายงานข้อมูลสำคัญให้ผู้ปกครองรับทราบอย่างต่อเนื่องรวดเร็ว (2.2) ครูผู้สอนควรมีข้อมูลนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยง ควรใช้ข้อมูลเพื่อหาทุนการศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีฐานะยากจนและหารายได้ระหว่างเรียนได้ (2.3) หลักสูตรสถานศึกษาควรพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของท้องถิ่น และสถานประกอบการ มุ่งให้นักศึกษามีทักษะและประสบการณ์ตรงตามความต้องการของสถานประกอบการ ควรสนับสนุนให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนตามความถนัด ได้เรียนตามแผนการเรียน มีการฝึกปฏิบัติทักษะการทำงานอย่างต่อเนื่องสมํ่าเสมอ และ (2.4) ควรมีการจัดรถรับส่งนักเรียน มีการจัดหอพักให้นักเรียน ที่มีฐานะยากจนแต่เรียนดี ขอความร่วมมือแหล่งอบายมุข สถานบันเทิงที่อยู่ใกล้สถานศึกษาและฝ่ายปกครองให้เคร่งครัดกับข้อกฎหมายเพื่อคัดกรองนักศึกษาไม่ให้มั่วสุมในสถานบันเทิงดังกล่าวและรบกวนการเรียนการสอน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the causes of drop-outs of risky group students of Seka Industrial and Community Education College in Bueng Kan province; and (2) to study the approach for prevention of drop-outs of risky group students of Seka Industrial and Community Education College in Bueng Kan province. The research sample totaling 55 persons consisted of 49 students and 6 advising instructors of Seka Industrial and Community Education College in Bueng Kan province. Of the 49 students in the sample, 43 were students who responded to a questionnaire, and 6 were students who were interviewed. The 6 instructors were also interviewed. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on the causes of drop-outs of risky group students, with reliability coefficient of .94, and an interview form on the approach for prevention of dropouts of risky group students. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the drop-outs of risky group students were caused by many factors; the causal factors that were rated at the high level were the college, the instructors, the curriculum and instruction, the students themselves, and the family condition; the family condition was the causal factor with the highest rating mean; on the other hand, the environmental condition was the only causal factor that was rated at the moderate level; and (2) the approaches for prevention of drop-outs of risky group students were the following: (2.1) the college should be flexible on enforcing of its rules and regulations; it should provide the supports on tools and durable objects in education to be sufficient for uses; it should provide welfare and have an efficient system for help-care of the students; and it should report crucial information on the students to the parents on a speedy and continuous basis; (2.2) the instructors should have information on risky group students and they should use the information to acquire educational funds for poor students and help them to have incomes during their study; (2.3) the curriculum of the college should be developed to respond to the needs of the local community and local enterprises so as to equip the students with skills and experiences relevant to the needs of the enterprises; also, the students should be allowed to study in accordance with their aptitudes, to study in accordance with their study plan with practices on work performance skills on the regular and continuous basis; and (2.4) school buses should be provided for transporting the students to and from the college; dormitories should be provided for poor students who have high learning achievement; and the college should ask for cooperation from the vice or entertainment places near the college and the supervising instructors to be strict on enforcement of rules and regulations to prevent the students from hanging around those places and disrupting their study.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การออกกลางคัน
dc.subject.other: การออกกลางคันในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การศึกษาสาเหตุและแนวทางป้องกันการออกกลางคันของนักศึกษากลุ่มเสี่ยงวิทยาลัยการอาชีพเซกา จังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.title.alternative: Study of the causes and approach for prevention of drop-outs of risky group students of Seka Industrial and community Education College in Bueng Kan Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต