Strategic Leadership of School Administrators Affecting Being Innovative Organization of Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phitsanulok Uttaradit
dc.contributor.advisor: Ketkanok Urwongse
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ketkanok Urwongse
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.contrubutor.author: Watcharasak Yaengjan
dc.contrubutor.author: วัชรศักดิ์ แย้งจันทร์
dc.date.issued: 2024-12-26
dc.date.issued: BE2567-12-26
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of strategic leadership of school administrators; 2) the level of being innovative organization of schools; 3) the relationship between the strategic leadership of school administrators and the being innovative organization of schools; and 4) the strategic leadership of school administrators affecting the being innovative organization of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phitsanulok Uttaradit.                        The sample consisted of 327 teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Phitsanulok Uttaradit, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size.  The sample size was determined using Krejcie and Morgan's Sample Size Table.  The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the strategic leadership of school administrators and the being innovative organization of schools, with reliability coefficients of .93 and .91 respectively.  Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's correlation coefficient, and simple linear regression analysis.                       The research findings indicated that 1) the overall level of strategic leadership of the school administrators was rated at the highest level; when considering the specific aspects of strategic leadership,  that of the strategic management and that of the development of teachers and educational personnel were rated at the highest level, while that of the resource management within the organization, that of the creation and promotion of organizational culture, and that of the high level of thinking and understanding were rated at the high level; 2) both the overall and specific aspects of being innovative organization of the schools were rated at the high level; the specific aspects of being innovative organization could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the vision and goal of the organization, that of the structure of innovative organization, that of the personnel of innovative organization, that of the organizational culture and values, and that of the information technology and communications; 3) the strategic leadership of the school administrators positively correlated  at the very high level with the being innovative organization, which was statistically significant at the .01 level; and 4) the strategic leadership of school administrators significantly affected the being innovative organization of the schools at the .01 statistical level; and it could predict the being innovative organization of the schools by 84.20 percent.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพิษณุโลก อุตรดิตถ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพิษณุโลก อุตรดิตถ์ จำนวน 327 คน  กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .93 และ .91 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นอย่างง่าย  ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ และด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  ส่วนด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรภายในองค์กร  ด้านการสร้างและส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมองค์กร  และด้านความคิดความเข้าใจในระดับสูงอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก  เรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยไปมาก ดังนี้  ด้านวิสัยทัศน์และเป้าหมายองค์กร  ด้านโครงสร้างขององค์กรนวัตกรรม ด้านบุคลากรขององค์กรนวัตกรรม ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและค่านิยม และด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงมากกับความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 84.20
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciences
dc.subject.classification: Education
dc.subject.other: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์  ความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรม  มัธยมศึกษา
dc.subject.other: Strategic leadership
dc.subject.other: Being innovative organization
dc.subject.other: Secondary education
dc.title: Strategic Leadership of School Administrators Affecting Being Innovative Organization of Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phitsanulok Uttaradit
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพิษณุโลก อุตรดิตถ์
dc.type: Thesis
thesis.degree.discipline: Doctor of Philosophy (Educational Administration)
thesis.degree.discipline: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
thesis.degree.level: Master's Degree
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration))
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))