ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลสมิติเวชธนบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: เนตรนภา หิรัญรักษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช ธนบุรี (2) ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการ ทำงานของบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช ธนบุรี (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวชธนบุรี (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช ธนบุรี การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรได้แก่ บุคลากรโรงพยาบาลสมิติ เวชธนบุรี จำนวน 273 ราย คำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 164 ราย ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าร้อยละ สถิติวิเคราะห์ใช้การทดสอบแบบที การวิเคราะห์แปรปรวนทางเดียว และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์ สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช ธนบุรีอยู่ในระดับสูง (2) ระดับแรงจูงใจโดยรวมทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน (3) ปัจจัยจูงใจโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานในระดับปานกลางและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ในระดับก่อนข้างสูงและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ(4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช ธนบุรี ควรจัดฝึกอบรมที่เป็นมาตร ฐานเดียวกันของบุคลากรทุกคนและมีการทดสอบเพื่อกระตุ้นให้บุคลากรปฏิบัติงานอย่างเป็นระยะ มีการรักษาระดับมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1.to study the level of staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital, 2.to study the demographic characteristics of staff of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital, 3. to study the level of motivation factors of staff of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital, 4. to study the factors relating staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital, and 5.to present guidelines for enhance the staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital The population of this study was 273 staff working in Samitivej Thonburi Hospital. The sample group consists of 164 staff obtained by stratify random sampling method. A Questionnairewas the instrument in data collection. Statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The result showed that 1) staff performances were at high level. 2) most respondents are female, aged between 21-30 years old, single status, with Bachelor's degree education background, most of them are at general staff position, with working experience more than 5 years, and the monthly incomes between 15,001 to 25,000 Baht. 3) the motivation over all motivation factors of staff of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital were at high level. 4) The personal characteristics, i.e. age and working experience, had an effect on staff performances at a statistical significant level of 0.05. Motivation factors were positively correlated with overall staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital, at medium level in the same direction with a statistical significant level of 0.01.In addition, hygiene factors were positively correlated with overall staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital at almost high level in the same direction with a statistical significant level of 0.01.The guidelines for enhance the staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital is that Organization Manager should consider the management approach that increases the level of motivation factors and hygiene factors for higher staff performances of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital. 4) guidelines for keep quality of working performance of the staff of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital were to provide standard training and testing for all staff in order to make all staff with different working experience always maintain their performance quality.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวชธนบุรี--การบริหารงานบุคคล
dc.subject.other: บุคลากรโรงพยาบาล--การทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลสมิติเวชธนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating staff performances efficiency of Samitivej Thonburi Hospital
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท